You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:37.03)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (10:03.91)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:37.67)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:50.13)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:28.44)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Blake McGuigan (stroke), Leon Barrowcliffe, Jake Luthi, Jackson Drake, Jed McArthur, Corbin Newlands, Tem Bennett, Gareth Arnold + Tom Flavill (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:57.98)
- Repechage 4: placed 6th (8:54.88)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:48.85)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (9:03.08)
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:51.25)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:20.39)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:48.40)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:29.51)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:59.56)
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:03.98)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:41.22)
- A Final: placed 8th (9:45.15)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Osmers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:04.72)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:50.87)
- A Final: placed 5th (9:47.95)
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:43.44)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:28.94)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:41.66)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:29.47)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:25.69)
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:49.12)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:37.54)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:19.25)
Crew
#3
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:57.53)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:52.72)
Crew
#4
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:20.56)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:15.17)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
30
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:50.21)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:21.51)
- A Final: placed 3rd (9:53.16)
Event
30
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (9:54.57)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:25.29)
- A Final: placed 4th (10:04.72)
Event
30
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
Crew
#3
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 8th (10:57.47)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Event
31
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Margaret & Russell Armstrong
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
31
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Margaret & Russell Armstrong
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:17.05)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:16.30)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: result (DNS)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:25.90)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:35.13)
- A Final: placed 5th (9:01.40)
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:46.73)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:50.42)
Crew
#3
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:50.46)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (9:13.94)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:48.09)
- B Final: placed 5th (10:38.25)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Timothy Osmers (stroke), Tim Hopkins, Greg Brand, Mitchell White, Fred Coughlan, Ryan Pinnell, Jakob Mangels, Jed McArthur + Sam Bosworth (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:23.11)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:08.64)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:40.83)
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:28.79)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:18.42)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:50.29)
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (11:30.94)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (11:17.18)
Crew
#3
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th (12:12.50)
- Repechage 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#4
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (10:55.38)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (9:25.93)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:23.38)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (9:08.71)
Crew
#11
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:16.22)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Osmers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (10:03.66)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (12:14.19)
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Osmers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:25.40)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Crew
#1
AVNC
Georgia Freeman (stroke), Georgia Foster, Millie Borren, Ella Vink, Maeve Power, Penny Young, Celia Horn, Lucy Jackson + Tom Flavill (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:30.23)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (9:00.08)
Crew
#3
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:40.61)
- Repechage 4: placed 6th (9:27.65)
Crew
#11
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:26.26)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (8:40.12)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:55.75)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:52.28)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:49.60)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:08.06)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:18.80)
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:19.46)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:59.40)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:32.87)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Osmers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:49.84)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (9:06.16)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:09.36)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:48.89)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:41.85)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Mike Anderson (stroke), Mark Rayne, Thomas Comley, Sam Horgan, Anthony Willard, Ben Cooper, Joshua Cornish, Hugh Burnett + Tom Flavill (cox)
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:40.71)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:48.06)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:32.62)
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:51.63)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (9:10.49)
Event
73
W Clb 2-
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:22.43)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (9:20.04)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:06.24)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:19.66)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:00.50)
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:42.68)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:36.11)
Social