You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:40.87)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:59.33)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:37.71)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Carina Burgess
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:12.56)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (9:26.28)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:55.34)
Crew
#1
HWB*
Composite crew. Coached by: David Mackintosh & Tim Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWB*
HWB*
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: David Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 5: scratched
Crew
#1
HWBC
Libby Stewart (stroke), Raina Mackenzie, Ari Wright, Olivia Achten, Mackenzie Varcoe, Georgia Niblett, Libby Christie, Kate Stewart + Caitlin Rowland (cox)
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:31.67)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:51.22)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:39.26)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:27.30)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:10.14)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: David Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:29.90)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:30.83)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:35.72)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:50.30)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (9:04.93)
- A Final: placed 7th (10:19.98)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:20.62)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:38.61)
- A Final: placed 6th (9:03.47)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (9:14.22)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:03.28)
- A Final: placed 6th (9:36.25)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:33.80)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (9:04.33)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:23.53)
- B Final: placed 2nd (9:58.86)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Carina Burgess
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:09.95)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:47.02)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:14.46)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 5th (11:15.78)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (9:59.44)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (9:28.04)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:50.58)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 6th (11:18.72)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (10:22.59)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (9:25.23)
- B Final: placed 4th (9:04.60)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (9:01.90)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (10:43.53)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:29.70)
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:29.76)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (10:59.01)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Grace Petersen (stroke), Harriet Williams, Georgina Rodie, Kate York, Emily Wood, Emma Downey, Mia Caves, Madeleine Parker + Blake Campbell (cox)
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:34.87)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:50.86)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:14.69)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:31.55)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (9:08.53)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:58.27)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Carina Burgess
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 4th (9:23.98)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (9:09.43)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Carina Burgess
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 5th (10:28.52)
- Repechage 4: placed 5th (9:49.65)
Social