You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Adam Milne & John Harmon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:21.10)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:49.96)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (9:12.43)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:57.89)
Crew
#51
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:00.10)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:18.12)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:58.74)
Crew
#52
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:11.26)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (8:57.49)
Crew
#30
TIMC
Josh Wilson (stroke), Liam Parker, Jamari Vou, Hamish Yeatman, James Steven, James Davidson, Cameron Moffat, Harry Bampton + Ben Wratt (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:14.97)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:55.19)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:08.94)
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:31.82)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:35.75)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:53.39)
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:42.45)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:58.57)
- A Final: placed 6th (9:02.16)
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:12.20)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:18.10)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:14.34)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:46.24)
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:53.52)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Event
30
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Adam Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (9:42.89)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:16.46)
- A Final: placed 6th (10:12.86)
Event
30
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (10:48.79)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Event
31
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Margaret & Russell Armstrong
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:40.20)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:41.09)
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:20.75)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:14.89)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:30.02)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Brooke Clemett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (9:20.81)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:15.68)
- A Final: placed 8th (9:57.98)
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:51.95)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Brooke Clemett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (10:25.79)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:59.60)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:25.19)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (10:57.41)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (10:44.80)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (9:39.93)
- B Final: placed 6th (9:19.47)
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (10:32.20)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (10:48.86)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (9:50.25)
- B Final: placed 7th (9:21.82)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Adam Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#51
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (4:08.59)
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:28.88)
- Repechage 4: placed 7th (10:12.59)
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:24.88)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (8:51.50)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:04.09)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:49.38)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:48.29)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:23.56)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:11.98)
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:05.39)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:33.45)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:16.88)
Crew
#51
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:52.41)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:25.73)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:18.61)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Adam Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Adam Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:48.58)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:55.14)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:57.06)
Social