Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2020 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 18th February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
O | 09:22 | 8 | M Prm 2‑ (L) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 09:32 | 9 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 09:42 | 13E | Mx E Snr 8+ (500m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 10:22 | 15 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 10:26 | 16 | M U20 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 10:30 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 10:48 | 18 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 11:06 | 20 | M Prm 2X (L) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 11:28 | 24 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 11:54 | 25 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 12:20 | 28 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 12:32 | 30 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
B | 13:00 | 34 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 13:05 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
E | 13:15 | 35 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 13:20 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
J | 13:36 | 37 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 13:52 | 41 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 14:29 | 45 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 15:14 | 51E | M E Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 15:19 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 15:29 | 50 | M Prm 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 15:33 | 53 | W Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 15:50 | 56 | M U20 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 16:00 | 57 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 17:15 | 65 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 17:33 | 43 | M Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 17:44 | 42 | W Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 19th February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:40 | 68 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 08:50 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 4 | |||||||||
F | 08:55 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
P | 09:45 | 73 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 09:50 | 74 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 12:15 | 9 | M Int 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 12:30 | 16 | M U20 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 12:50 | 18 | M Nov 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 13:05 | 24 | W Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 13:15 | 25 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 13:45 | 30 | W Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 14:10 | 34 | M Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 14:15 | 35 | M Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 16:20 | 68 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 16:30 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Q | 16:35 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Y | 17:10 | 73 | M Snr 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 17:25 | 51E | M E Int 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 |
Thursday, 20th February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:55 | 57 | W Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 09:10 | 25 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 10:45 | 35 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: C | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
U | 10:55 | 35 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 11:20 | 34 | M Snr 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 11:25 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 12:15 | 41 | W Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 12:35 | 68 | M Clb 1X final | Race: D | ||||||||
H | 12:40 | Race: C | ||||||||||
U | 15:45 | 8 | M Prm 2‑ (L) final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 15:55 | 9 | M Int 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 17:15 | 13E | Mx E Snr 8+ (500m) final | Race: A |
Friday, 21st February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:30 | 15 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 08:40 | 16 | M U20 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
D | 08:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 09:20 | 52 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
J | 09:25 | 18 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 10:00 | 20 | M Prm 2X (L) final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 11:15 | 24 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 11:40 | 25 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 12:30 | 28 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 12:55 | 30 | W Snr 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
L | 14:10 | 34 | M Snr 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
O | 14:30 | 35 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 16:00 | 41 | W Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 16:15 | 42 | W Snr 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 16:30 | 43 | M Snr 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 22nd February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:30 | 45 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 09:45 | 50 | M Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 10:15 | 51E | M E Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 11:00 | 53 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 11:45 | 56 | M U20 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 12:00 | 57 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 14:00 | 65 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 15:55 | 73 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
V | 16:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 16:15 | 74 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 16:30 | 75 | M U19 4+ final | Race: A |
Social