Event Sponsor
Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2020 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 18th February 2020
This Tuesday day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 19th February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:35 | 68 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | CLIC3 C.Bhana-S... | PETC2 C.Devery | ASHC2 G.Wall | WNKC1 S.Pearce | WRAC1 E.Rose | WKOC3 S.Fulton | CAMC21 H.Burns | |
C | 08:40 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | WKOC4 V.Hermann | AKLC3 D.van der... | WHAC2 I.Jensen | NSHC1 A.Alipiev | DUAC1 R.Cook | WESC1 N.Oakley | MERC1 A.McRobbie | ||
D | 08:45 | Race: 3 | STAC1 L.Birch | CAMC1 D.Webb | AVNC1 S.Horgan | HAMC1 T.Hughes | INVC1 B.Eyles | NSHC3 H.Wilkinson | ||||
E | 08:50 | Race: 4 | ASHC3 M.Wall | AKLC2 A.King | CTYC1 T.Ryan | PETC1 L.Aitchison | OGUC1 N.Cestari | AVNC2 D.Baldwin | ||||
F | 08:55 | Race: 5 | CLIC2 J.Graystone | AKLC1 H.Boisvert | WHAC1 B.Olifiers | WKOC2 L.Herder | CLIC1 L.Neilson | AKLC4 T.Brian | ||||
G | 09:00 | Race: 6 | TGSC1 J.Davey | NSHC2 C.Elliott | WKOC1 J.Clayton... | ASHC1 J.McArthur | TGAC1 C.Tutbury | LTHC1 D.Robinson | ||||
R | 16:15 | 68 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 5 | WKOC4 V.Hermann | WKOC3 S.Fulton | PETC1 L.Aitchison | CLIC2 J.Graystone | TGSC1 J.Davey | INVC1 B.Eyles | ||
N | 16:20 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Final | Race: 1 | WESC1 N.Oakley | PETC2 C.Devery | AVNC2 D.Baldwin | DUAC1 R.Cook | CAMC1 D.Webb | AKLC1 H.Boisvert | NSHC2 C.Elliott | ||
O | 16:25 | Race: 2 | WNKC1 S.Pearce | CLIC1 L.Neilson | HAMC1 T.Hughes | ASHC1 J.McArthur | MERC1 A.McRobbie | ASHC3 M.Wall | CLIC3 C.Bhana-S... | |||
P | 16:30 | Race: 3 | AKLC2 A.King | WHAC2 I.Jensen | ASHC2 G.Wall | LTHC1 D.Robinson | NSHC3 H.Wilkinson | AKLC4 T.Brian | ||||
Q | 16:35 | Race: 4 | STAC1 L.Birch | J.Clayton... | L.Herder | CAMC21 H.Burns | AKLC3 D.van der... | OGUC1 N.Cestari |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WKOC2
L.Herder) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 20th February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 12:30 | 68 | M Clb 1X final | Race: E | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
G | 12:35 | Race: D | PETC2 C.Devery | M.Wall WKOC4 V.Hermann | CLIC2 J.Graystone | C.Elliott N.Cestari CLIC3 C.Bhana-S... | INVC1 B.Eyles | WESC1 N.Oakley | AKLC2 A.King | AKLC4 T.Brian |
||
H | 12:40 | Race: C | MERC1 A.McRobbie | AKLC3 D.van der... | J.McArthur CLIC1 L.Neilson | TGSC1 J.Davey | AVNC2 D.Baldwin | NSHC3 H.Wilkinson | LTHC1 D.Robinson | AKLC1 H.Boisvert |
||
I | 12:45 | 68 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | WKOC3 S.Fulton | CAMC1 D.Webb | WHAC1 B.Olifiers | AVNC1 S.Horgan | WRAC1 E.Rose | WNKC1 S.Pearce | CAMC21 H.Burns | HAMC1 T.Hughes |
J | 12:50 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | DUAC1 R.Cook | PETC1 L.Aitchison | NSHC1 A.Alipiev | CTYC1 T.Ryan | TGAC1 C.Tutbury | WHAC2 I.Jensen | STAC1 L.Birch | ASHC2 G.Wall |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. ASHC1
J.McArthur) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 21st February 2020
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 22nd February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 14:40 | 68 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | STAC1 L.Birch | WHAC1 B.Olifiers | TGAC1 C.Tutbury | WNKC1 S.Pearce | ASHC2 G.Wall | WKOC3 S.Fulton | WHAC2 I.Jensen | HAMC1 T.Hughes |
N | 14:45 | Race: A | AVNC1 S.Horgan | NSHC1 A.Alipiev | CAMC1 D.Webb | PETC1 L.Aitchison | CAMC21 H.Burns | DUAC1 R.Cook | WRAC1 E.Rose | CTYC1 T.Ryan |
Social