You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Matt Mannington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Dave Williamson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Caitlin Rowland (stroke), Avani Tuck, Morgan Awatere-Maden, Frith Donaldson, Tayla Lochhead, Hannah Oliver, Somer Taylor, Ava Woodbury-Rinkle + Sophie King (cox)
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Henry Windhager (stroke), Jacob Lorkin, Oscar Bright, Rowan Bull, Raina Mackenzie, Georgia Niblett, Libby Christie, Olivia Achten + Harry Lawson (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Henry Windhager (stroke), Ben Hansen, Oscar Bright, Dylan Stringer, Liam Halpin, James Porima, Max Duncan, Matthew McIvor + Harry Lawson (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Matt Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:31.65)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:00.56)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:29.60)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Matt Mannington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:32.81)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:51.07)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:18.98)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Matt Mannington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Matt Mannington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:08.66)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:41.21)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:02.09)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:23.67)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:58.34)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:22.98)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:56.81)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:26.20)
- B Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Max Duncan (stroke), Matthew McIvor, Liam Halpin, Dylan van Heerden, Boston Stubbs, Joshua Lee, Connor Rowland, Kade Barham + Brock Austin (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Dave Williamson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:44.55)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:28.12)
- D Final: placed 1st (7:32.09)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Dave Williamson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:15.37)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:33.13)
- C Final: placed 6th (7:59.70)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Dave Williamson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:04.77)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:25.87)
- C Final: placed 5th (7:55.54)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Matt Mannington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Matt Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:05.88)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:31.53)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:09.51)
- B Final: placed 4th (9:37.41)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Dave Williamson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Matt Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:05.64)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (9:11.82)
- C Final: placed 6th (9:10.37)
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:16.68)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:43.59)
- B Final: placed 7th (9:49.75)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:05.20)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:15.01)
- A Final: placed 8th
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Matt Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:27.15)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:47.95)
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Matt Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:20.73)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (10:14.19)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (9:25.35)
- B Final: placed 6th
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Matt Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:38.70)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (9:17.25)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:42.18)
- B Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Matt Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:51.55)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (9:43.10)
- C Final: placed 2nd (9:25.45)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Jack Cooper (stroke), Dylan van Heerden, Boston Stubbs, Logan Ballantine-Wooley + Harry Lawson (cox)
Coached by: Dave Williamson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:07.40)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:22.11)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:11.94)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:31.77)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:35.39)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:55.99)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:12.91)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:55.79)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (10:18.36)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (9:53.27)
- B Final: placed 7th (11:33.41)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:33.64)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:43.17)
- A Final: placed 6th (9:00.06)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:44.40)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:54.61)
- A Final: placed 7th (9:26.83)
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:11.89)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (9:30.71)
- B Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Matt Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Matt Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:59.33)
Crew
#3
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 5th (11:05.97)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Matt Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (9:00.74)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (9:22.56)
- A Final: placed 7th (10:02.97)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- A Final: placed 5th (7:37.89)
Social