You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:02.12)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (6:50.10)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:22.12)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (7:45.86)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Greg Brand (stroke), Mitchell White, Ivana Giacon, Maeve Power, Will Johnston, McGregor Best, Arlia O'Sullivan, Sophie Gowans + Timmy Heritage (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (1:25.96)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Blake McGuigan (stroke), Josh Dent, Jake Luthi, Leon Barrowcliffe, Sam Horgan, Jackson Drake, Josh Kelly, William Thomas + Timmy Heritage (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (5:53.79)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (7:03.54)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Giuliana Petronelli (stroke), Rosie Petronelli, Toni Cranko, Shelley Stevenson + Timmy Heritage (cox)
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (8:05.46)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:00.70)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (9:20.74)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (7:53.51)
Crew
#3
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:05.32)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:05.78)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Ivana Giacon (stroke), Mollie Weston, Maeve Power, Macaela Turfus, Arlia O'Sullivan, Kendal Everest, Sophie Gowans, Marion Hardwick + Timmy Heritage (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:43.77)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Timothy Osmers (stroke), Hamish Maxwell, Greg Brand, Mitchell White, Jared Brenssell, Will Johnston, Leon Barrowcliffe, Tim Hopkins + Sam Bosworth (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:42.73)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:55.01)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (7:19.44)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:37.79)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:39.42)
Social