Draft race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs

This is the current race schedule for the 2020 NZ Rowing Championships.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Tuesday, 18th February 2020

Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
08:20 27 M Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
08:24       Race: 2  
08:28       Race: 3  
08:32       Race: 4  
08:36 1 W Snr 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
08:40       Race: 2  
08:44 2 W Int 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
08:48       Race: 2  
08:52 4 M Snr 4-
heat
Race: 1 All to Final
08:56 5 M U20 2-
heat
Race: 1 All to Final
09:01 3 M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
09:06       Race: 2  
09:12 6 W U20 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
09:16 7 M U22 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
09:22 8 M Prm 2- (L)
heat
Race: 1 All to Final
09:27 9 M Int 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
09:32       Race: 2  
09:37       Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
09:42 13E Mx E Snr 8+ (500m)
heat
Race: 1 All to Final
09:50 10 W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
09:58 11 M Prm 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
10:06 12 W U22 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
10:14 19 W Prm 1X (L)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
10:22 15 M Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 All to Final
10:26 16 M U20 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
10:30       Race: 2  
10:34 17 W Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
10:38       Race: 2  
10:43 18 M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
10:48       Race: 2  
11:06 20 M Prm 2X (L)
heat
Race: 1 All to Final
11:12 20E W E Int 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
11:16       Race: 2  
11:20 21 W U22 1X
heat
Race: 1 All to Final
11:24 23 M Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1 All to Final
11:28 24 W Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
11:32       Race: 2  
11:37 22 W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
11:42       Race: 2  
11:46 24E M E Int 8+
heat
Race: 1 All to Final
11:50 25 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
11:54       Race: 2  
11:58       Race: 3  
12:02       Race: 4  
12:06 26 W Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1 All to Final
12:20 28 W Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 All to Final
12:24 29 M U22 2X
heat
Race: 1 All to Final
12:28 30 W Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
12:32       Race: 2  
12:41 31 M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
12:46       Race: 2  
12:50 33 M U22 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
12:55 34 M Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
13:00       Race: 2  
13:05       Race: 3  
13:10 35 M Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
13:15       Race: 2  
13:20       Race: 3  
13:24 36 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
13:28       Race: 2  
13:32       Race: 3  
13:36 37 M Int 4+
heat
Race: 1 All to Final
13:40 40 W U20 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
13:44 38 W Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1 All to Final
13:52 41 W Int 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
13:56       Race: 2  
14:00       Race: 3  
14:04       Race: 4  
14:08 39 M Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
14:14 44 Opn 1X (P)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
14:24 49 W Prm 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
14:29 45 M Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
14:33       Race: 2  
14:37 46 W Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
14:41       Race: 2  
14:45       Race: 3  
14:49 48 M U22 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
14:54       Race: 2  
15:06 47 W U22 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
15:14 51E M E Int 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
15:19       Race: 2  
15:24 52E W E Int 8+
heat
Race: 1 All to Final
15:29 50 M Prm 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
15:33 53 W Snr 4-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
15:37       Race: 2  
15:46 55 M Prm 1X (L)
heat
Race: 1 All to Final
15:50 56 M U20 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
15:55 57 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
16:00       Race: 2  
16:05       Race: 3  
16:09 58 W U20 1X
heat
Race: 1 All to Final
16:13 59 M Clb 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
16:17       Race: 2  
16:21       Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
16:25 60 W Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 All to Final
16:29 61 M Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
16:33       Race: 2  
16:37 62 W Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
16:41       Race: 2  
16:45       Race: 3  
16:49 63 M Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
16:53       Race: 2  
16:57 64 W U22 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
17:02 66 W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
17:07       Race: 2  
17:11 65 M Int 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
17:15       Race: 2  
17:33 43 M Snr 8+
heat
Race: 1 All to Final
17:44 42 W Snr 8+
heat
Race: 1 All to Final

Wednesday, 19th February 2020

Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
08:30 69 M U22 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
08:34 68 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
08:38       Race: 2  
08:42       Race: 3  
08:46       Race: 4  
08:50       Race: 5  
08:54       Race: 6  
08:58 70 W Int 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
09:02       Race: 2  
09:06       Race: 3  
09:10       Race: 4  
09:14 71 W Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
09:18       Race: 2  
09:25 72 M Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
09:30 73 M Snr 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
09:34       Race: 2  
09:38 74 W Clb 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
09:42       Race: 2  
10:00 77 M Prm 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
11:49 1 W Snr 4X-
repechage
Race: 1 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final
11:54 2 W Int 4+
repechage
Race: 1 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final
11:59 3 M Nov 4X+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final
12:04       Race: 2  
12:09 9 M Int 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final
12:14       Race: 2  
12:19 16 M U20 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final
12:24       Race: 2  
12:29 17 W Clb 4X-
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final
12:34       Race: 2  
12:39 18 M Nov 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final
12:44       Race: 2  
12:49 20E W E Int 4X+
repechage
Race: 1 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final
12:54 22 W Nov 4+
repechage
Race: 1 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final
12:59 24 W Snr 2-
repechage
Race: 1 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final
13:04 25 M Clb 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Final
13:09       Race: 2  
13:14       Race: 3  
13:19       Race: 4  
13:24 27 M Snr 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Final
13:29       Race: 2  
13:34 30 W Snr 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final
13:39       Race: 2  
13:44 31 M Nov 4+
repechage
Race: 1 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final
13:49 34 M Snr 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->C Final
13:54 35 M Clb 4X-
repechage
Race: 1 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->C Final
13:59 36 W Clb 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->C Final
14:04       Race: 2  
14:09 41 W Int 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Final
14:14       Race: 2  
14:19       Race: 3  
14:24       Race: 4  
14:29 45 M Clb 4+
repechage
Race: 1 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final
14:34 46 W Clb 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->C Final
14:39       Race: 2  
14:44 48 M U22 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final
14:49       Race: 2  
14:54 51E M E Int 4X+
repechage
Race: 1 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final
14:59 53 W Snr 4-
repechage
Race: 1 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final
15:04 57 W Nov 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->C Final
15:09 59 M Clb 2-
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final
15:14       Race: 2  
15:19 61 M Prm 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final
15:24 62 W Prm 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->C Final
15:29 63 M Snr 2-
repechage
Race: 1 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final
15:34 65 M Int 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final
15:39       Race: 2  
15:44 66 W Nov 4X+
repechage
Race: 1 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final
15:49 68 M Clb 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Final
15:54       Race: 2  
15:59       Race: 3  
16:04       Race: 4  
16:09       Race: 5  
16:14 70 W Int 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Final
16:19       Race: 2  
16:24       Race: 3  
16:29       Race: 4  
16:34 71 W Snr 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final
16:39       Race: 2  
16:44 73 M Snr 4X-
repechage
Race: 1 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final
16:49 74 W Clb 2-
repechage
Race: 1 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final

Thursday, 20th February 2020

Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
08:30 36 W Clb 2X
final
Race: C  
08:34 36 W Clb 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final
08:38       Race: 2  
08:42 62 W Prm 1X
final
Race: C  
08:46 62 W Prm 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final
08:50       Race: 2  
08:54 57 W Nov 2X
final
Race: C  
08:58 57 W Nov 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final
09:02       Race: 2  
09:06 25 M Clb 2X
final
Race: D  
09:10       Race: C  
09:14 25 M Clb 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
09:18       Race: 2  
09:22 27 M Snr 1X
final
Race: D  
09:26       Race: C  
09:30 27 M Snr 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
09:34       Race: 2  
09:38 70 W Int 1X
final
Race: D  
09:42       Race: C  
09:46 70 W Int 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
09:50       Race: 2  
09:54 35 M Clb 4X-
final
Race: C  
09:58 35 M Clb 4X-
semi-final
Race: 1 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final
10:02       Race: 2  
10:06 34 M Snr 2X
final
Race: C  
10:10 34 M Snr 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final
10:14       Race: 2  
10:18 46 W Clb 1X
final
Race: C  
10:22 46 W Clb 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final
10:26       Race: 2  
10:30 41 W Int 2X
final
Race: D  
10:34       Race: C  
10:38 41 W Int 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
10:42       Race: 2  
10:46 68 M Clb 1X
final
Race: E  
10:50       Race: D  
10:54       Race: C  
10:58 68 M Clb 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
11:02       Race: 2  
13:55 1 W Snr 4X-
final
Race: B  
14:00       Race: A  
14:05 2 W Int 4+
final
Race: B  
14:15       Race: A  
14:25 3 M Nov 4X+
final
Race: B  
14:30       Race: A  
14:45 4 M Snr 4-
final
Race: A  
15:00 5 M U20 2-
final
Race: A  
15:15 6 W U20 2-
final
Race: A  
15:30 7 M U22 4X-
final
Race: A  
15:45 8 M Prm 2- (L)
final
Race: A  
15:55 9 M Int 1X
final
Race: B  
16:00       Race: A  
16:15 10 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
16:30 11 M Prm 4X-
final
Race: A  
16:45 12 W U22 4X-
final
Race: A  
17:00 13 W Prm 4X-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
17:15 13E Mx E Snr 8+ (500m)
final
Race: A  

Friday, 21st February 2020

Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
08:15 14 Opn 2X (P)
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
08:30 15 M Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
08:40 16 M U20 1X
final
Race: B  
08:45       Race: A  
08:55 17 W Clb 4X-
final
Race: B  
09:00       Race: A  
09:05 52 M U19 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
09:10       Race: 2  
09:15       Race: 3  
09:25 18 M Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
09:30       Race: A  
09:45 19 W Prm 1X (L)
final
Race: A  
10:00 20 M Prm 2X (L)
final
Race: A  
10:10 20E W E Int 4X+
final
Race: B  
10:15       Race: A  
10:30 21 W U22 1X
final
Race: A  
10:40 22 W Nov 4+
final
Race: B  
10:45       Race: A  
11:00 23 M Prm 2-
final
Race: A  
11:10 24 W Snr 2-
final
Race: B  
11:15       Race: A  
11:30 24E M E Int 8+
final
Race: A  
11:40 25 M Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
11:45       Race: A  
12:00 26 W Prm 2-
final
Race: A  
12:10 27 M Snr 1X
final
Race: B  
12:15       Race: A  
12:30 28 W Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
12:45 29 M U22 2X
final
Race: A  
12:55 30 W Snr 1X
final
Race: B  
13:00       Race: A  
13:10 31 M Nov 4+
final
Race: B  
13:15       Race: A  
13:30 32 W U22 4-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
13:40 67 W U19 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
13:45       Race: 2  
14:00 33 M U22 2-
final
Race: A  
14:10 34 M Snr 2X
final
Race: B  
14:15       Race: A  
14:25 35 M Clb 4X-
final
Race: B  
14:30       Race: A  
14:40 36 W Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
14:45       Race: A  
15:00 37 M Int 4+
final
Race: A  
15:15 38 W Prm 2X
final
Race: A  
15:30 39 M Prm 2X
final
Race: A  
15:45 40 W U20 2X
final
Race: A  
15:55 41 W Int 2X
final
Race: B  
16:00       Race: A  
16:15 42 W Snr 8+
final
Race: A  
16:30 43 M Snr 8+
final
Race: A  

Saturday, 22nd February 2020

Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
08:15 44 Opn 1X (P)
final
Race: A  
08:25 45 M Clb 4+
final
Race: B  
08:30       Race: A  
08:40 46 W Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
08:45       Race: A  
09:00 47 W U22 2X
final
Race: A  
09:10 48 M U22 1X
final
Race: B  
09:15       Race: A  
09:30 49 W Prm 4-
final
Race: A  
09:45 50 M Prm 4-
final
Race: A  
10:00 51 W U19 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
10:10 51E M E Int 4X+
final
Race: B  
10:15       Race: A  
10:30 52 M U19 2X
final
Race: A  
10:45 52E W E Int 8+
final
Race: A  
10:55 53 W Snr 4-
final
Race: B  
11:00       Race: A  
11:15 54 W Prm 2X (L)
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
11:30 55 M Prm 1X (L)
final
Race: A  
11:45 56 M U20 2X
final
Race: A  
11:55 57 W Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
12:00       Race: A  
12:15 58 W U20 1X
final
Race: A  
12:25 59 M Clb 2-
final
Race: B  
12:30       Race: A  
12:45 60 W Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
12:55 61 M Prm 1X
final
Race: B  
13:00       Race: A  
13:10 62 W Prm 1X
final
Race: B  
13:15       Race: A  
13:25 63 M Snr 2-
final
Race: B  
13:30       Race: A  
13:45 64 W U22 2-
final
Race: A  
13:55 65 M Int 2X
final
Race: B  
14:00       Race: A  
14:10 66 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: B  
14:15       Race: A  
14:30 67 W U19 2X
final
Race: A  
14:40 68 M Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
14:45       Race: A  
15:00 69 M U22 4-
final
Race: A  
15:10 70 W Int 1X
final
Race: B  
15:15       Race: A  
15:25 71 W Snr 2X
final
Race: B  
15:30       Race: A  
15:45 72 M Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
15:55 73 M Snr 4X-
final
Race: B  
16:00       Race: A  
16:10 74 W Clb 2-
final
Race: B  
16:15       Race: A  
16:30 75 M U19 4+
final
Race: A  
16:45 76 W Prm 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
17:00 77 M Prm 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.