Draft race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs

This is the race schedule for the 2020 NZ Rowing Championships.

click a filter below to remove it

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Tuesday, 18th February 2020

Time Event   Sponsor Heat Progression
08:20 27 M Snr 1X Race: 1 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
08:24       Race: 2  
08:28       Race: 3  
08:32       Race: 4  
08:36 1 W Snr 4X- Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
08:40       Race: 2  
08:44 2 W Int 4+ Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
08:48       Race: 2  
08:52 4 M Snr 4- Race: 1 All to Final
08:56 5 M U20 2- Race: 1 All to Final
09:01 3 M Nov 4X+ Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
09:06       Race: 2  
09:12 6 W U20 2- Race: 1 All->Final
09:16 7 M U22 4X- Race: 1 All->Final
09:22 8 M Prm 2- (L) Race: 1 All to Final
09:27 9 M Int 1X Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
09:32       Race: 2  
09:37       Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
09:42 13E Mx E Snr 8+ (500m) Race: 1 All to Final
09:50 10 W Nov 8+ Race: 1 All->Final
09:58 11 M Prm 4X- Race: 1 All->Final
10:06 12 W U22 4X- Race: 1 All->Final
10:14 19 W Prm 1X (L) Race: 1 All->Final
10:22 15 M Clb 8+ Race: 1 All to Final
10:26 16 M U20 1X Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
10:30       Race: 2  
10:34 17 W Clb 4X- Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
10:38       Race: 2  
10:43 18 M Nov 2X Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
10:48       Race: 2  
11:06 20 M Prm 2X (L) Race: 1 All to Final
11:12 20E W E Int 4X+ Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
11:16       Race: 2  
11:20 21 W U22 1X Race: 1 All to Final
11:24 23 M Prm 2- Race: 1 All to Final
11:28 24 W Snr 2- Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
11:32       Race: 2  
11:37 22 W Nov 4+ Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
11:42       Race: 2  
11:46 24E M E Int 8+ Race: 1 All to Final
11:50 25 M Clb 2X Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
11:54       Race: 2  
11:58       Race: 3  
12:02       Race: 4  
12:06 26 W Prm 2- Race: 1 All to Final
12:20 28 W Clb 4+ Race: 1 All to Final
12:24 29 M U22 2X Race: 1 All to Final
12:28 30 W Snr 1X Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
12:32       Race: 2  
12:41 31 M Nov 4+ Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
12:46       Race: 2  
12:50 33 M U22 2- Race: 1 All->Final
12:55 34 M Snr 2X Race: 1 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
13:00       Race: 2  
13:05       Race: 3  
13:10 35 M Clb 4X- Race: 1 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
13:15       Race: 2  
13:20       Race: 3  
13:24 36 W Clb 2X Race: 1 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
13:28       Race: 2  
13:32       Race: 3  
13:36 37 M Int 4+ Race: 1 All to Final
13:40 40 W U20 2X Race: 1 All->Final
13:44 38 W Prm 2X Race: 1 All to Final
13:52 41 W Int 2X Race: 1 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
13:56       Race: 2  
14:00       Race: 3  
14:04       Race: 4  
14:08 39 M Prm 2X Race: 1 All->Final
14:14 44 Opn 1X (P) Race: 1 All->Final
14:24 49 W Prm 4- Race: 1 All->Final
14:29 45 M Clb 4+ Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
14:33       Race: 2  
14:37 46 W Clb 1X Race: 1 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
14:41       Race: 2  
14:45       Race: 3  
14:49 48 M U22 1X Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
14:54       Race: 2  
15:06 47 W U22 2X Race: 1 All->Final
15:14 51E M E Int 4X+ Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
15:19       Race: 2  
15:24 52E W E Int 8+ Race: 1 All to Final
15:29 50 M Prm 4- Race: 1 All->Final
15:33 53 W Snr 4- Race: 1 All to Final
15:37       Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
15:46 55 M Prm 1X (L) Race: 1 All to Final
15:50 56 M U20 2X Race: 1 All->Final
15:55 57 W Nov 2X Race: 1 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
16:00       Race: 2  
16:05       Race: 3  
16:09 58 W U20 1X Race: 1 All to Final
16:13 59 M Clb 2- Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
16:17       Race: 2  
16:21       Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
16:25 60 W Clb 8+ Race: 1 All to Final
16:29 61 M Prm 1X Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
16:33       Race: 2  
16:37 62 W Prm 1X Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
16:41       Race: 2  
16:45       Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
16:49 63 M Snr 2- Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
16:53       Race: 2  
16:57 64 W U22 2- Race: 1 All->Final
17:02 66 W Nov 4X+ Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
17:07       Race: 2  
17:11 65 M Int 2X Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
17:15       Race: 2  
17:33 43 M Snr 8+ Race: 1 All to Final
17:44 42 W Snr 8+ Race: 1 All to Final
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.