Event Sponsor
Entrants list: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth & Matthew Duffett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
BLEC
Rhys Salvador (stroke), Ashley-James Fitzgerald, Samuel Feltham, Leon Poswillo + Walter Wickham (cox)
Coached by: John Robinson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell & Philippa Baker-Hogan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
CROC
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CROC
CROC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
DUA*
Dominic Mahoney (stroke), Andreas Giannakogiorgos, Matthias Alexander, Jakob Downing + Max Smith (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUA*
DUA*
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NSH*
Composite crew. Coached by: Patrick Davenport
Boat: The White-Parsons
Boat: The White-Parsons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Kevin Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nikki Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Jim Little & Stuart Wade
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Social