You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Hamish Fox
- Click to expand crew ⇨
INVC
INVC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:38.50)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (9:28.43)
- B Final: placed 7th (9:22.55)
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Hamish Fox & Joe Findley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
INVC
INVC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:43.62)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:37.57)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:37.56)
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
INVC
INVC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
INVC
INVC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:22.48)
Event
30
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
INVC
INVC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:17.00)
Crew
#1
INVC
Stacey Dennison (stroke), Laura Dennis, Caitlin Te Tai, Maddison Booth + Natasha Santos-O'Connell (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
INVC
INVC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
INVC
INVC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
INVC
INVC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Hamish Fox
- Click to expand crew ⇨
INVC
INVC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:18.66)
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
INVC
INVC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:09.88)
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
INVC
INVC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
INVC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
INVC
INVC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:12.25)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:14.04)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:11.08)
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
INVC
INVC
Southland
Southland
Social