You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
Boat: Martha
Boat: Martha
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
PETC
Kaitlyn Burtenshaw (stroke), Erin Anderson, Madison Sakalia-Andreasen, Madeleine Dee + Analiese Kung (cox)
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
Boat: Lyvania
Boat: Lyvania
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
Boat: Euro
Boat: Euro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Dave Hanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:28.86)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Kevin Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 5th (7:38.65)
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Kevin Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:25.56)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:41.18)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:36.74)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Dave Hanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Kevin Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
Event
30
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Dave Hanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:51.90)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:47.00)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:44.46)
Crew
#1
PET*
Mackenzie Tuffin (stroke), Helena Rivers-Milliken, Sydney McLean, Mia Kilmister, Ashley Smith, Emma Neal, Polly Wenlock, Liana Reiher + Zoey Kung (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Dave Hanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PET*
PET*
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 7th (7:22.42)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
Boat: Martha
Boat: Martha
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
PETC
Kaitlyn Burtenshaw (stroke), Lily Fleming, Madison Sakalia-Andreasen, Madeleine Dee + Analiese Kung (cox)
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
Boat: Euro
Boat: Euro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:54.28)
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
Boat: Carbo
Boat: Carbo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:47.12)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Kevin Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:13.90)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:12.10)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:09.71)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Dave Hanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:06.38)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:48.49)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:02.29)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Dave Hanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 5th (7:44.77)
Crew
#1
PETC
Naomi Holland (stroke), Emma Drummond, Zoe Maddigan, Lily Fleming, Madison Sakalia-Andreasen, Madeleine Dee, Amelia Williams, Mia Allwood + Harriet Jones (cox)
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
Boat: Erin-Monique
Boat: Erin-Monique
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:38.53)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Dave Hanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:39.70)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:37.01)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:34.12)
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Dave Hanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:48.33)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:53.27)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:58.91)
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Dave Hanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#4
PETC
Coached by: Dave Hanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:01.06)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Kevin Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:23.99)
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Kevin Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:28.07)
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Kevin Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:18.12)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
Boat: Ann-Marie
Boat: Ann-Marie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:58.69)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (9:02.76)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:56.56)
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
Boat: Raewyn
Boat: Raewyn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:57.88)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Dave Hanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
PET*
Phillip Wilson (stroke), Hamish Bond, Campbell Crouch, Harry Church, Ethan Blight, Martyn O'Leary, Hamish Maxwell, Murphy Waters + Liam Avery (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PET*
PET*
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 4th (5:57.44)
Crew
#1
PET*
Beth Ross (stroke), Ella Greenslade, Charlotte Spence, Ella Cossill, Catherine Layburn, Isabella Carter, Katie Lush, Stefanie Baker-Burns + Kieran Joyce (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PET*
PET*
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 4th (6:39.03)
Social