You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Allen Loomb & Wayne Asplin
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
UNCC
Coached by: Jim Little
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Joe Bennion
|
|||
Entity
PICC
PICC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
PICC
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth & Matthew Duffett
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: X-Lew Beck (M)
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: John Robinson
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Joe Bennion
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth & Matthew Duffett
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Jim Little
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROC
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Kevin Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
BLEC
Coached by: John Robinson
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Allen Loomb & Wayne Asplin
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Jim Little
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Hamish Fox
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda & Alex Kennedy
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Edward Clark
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#6
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
Event
30
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: X-Lew Beck (M)
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Anna Delong
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Dave Hanley
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Allen Loomb & Wayne Asplin
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell & Philippa Baker-Hogan
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hou
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Coached by: Jim Little
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell & Philippa Baker-Hogan
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
Social