You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy
|
||||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
UNCC
Coached by: Jim Little
|
||||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
|
||||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
TAWC
Coached by: Allen Loomb & Wayne Asplin
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
||||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Hamish Fox
|
||||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#12
OTAC
Coached by: Craig De Blecourt
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: X-Lew Beck (M)
|
||||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth & Matthew Duffett
|
||||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
||||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Hamish Fox & Joe Findley
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Dave Williamson
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
||||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROC
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
|
||||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Jim Little
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth & Matthew Duffett
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Kevin Stevenson
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
||||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
Coached by: Marion Horwell
|
||||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Marion Horwell
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Marion Horwell
|
Event
19
M Snr 2X
Sponsored by: Pat McQuinn
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Joe Bennion
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Matiu
|
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: X-Lew Beck (M)
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth & Matthew Duffett
|
||||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth & Matthew Duffett
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Jim Little
|
||||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
|
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
||||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Hamish Fox
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
||||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#11
OTAC
Coached by: Craig De Blecourt
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda & Alex Kennedy
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TGAC
|
||||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Steeple
|
||||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
AVNC
|
Event
30
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Durrie Queen
|
||||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
||||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Georgina Rodie
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Kevin Stevenson
|
||||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Doc McDonald
|
||||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell & Philippa Baker-Hogan
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: Bronwyn Menhinick (L)
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Dave Hanley
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Georgina Rodie
|
||||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: X-Tony Gibson (L)
|
||||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CUR*
CUR*
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CUR*
Composite crew. Coached by: Alex Kennedy & Armin Svoboda
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth & Matthew Duffett
|
||||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Doc McDonald
|
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Ch
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Giacomo Thomas
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Allen Loomb & Wayne Asplin
|
||||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell & Philippa Baker-Hogan
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Dave Hanley
|
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
||||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Joe Bennion
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Makaro
|
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Boom Rock
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: X-Ross McKee (M)
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Coached by: Jim Little
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
||||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
|
||||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell & Philippa Baker-Hogan
|
||||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
||||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#5
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell & Philippa Baker-Hogan
|
||||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Jonathan Debbage
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
Boat: Ann-Marie
|
||||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Coached by: Stuart Wade
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Sam Haines
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Kelsey Stubbs & Hamish Lack
|
||||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Greg Cox & Gus Berghan
|
||||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan & Denzell Christian
|
||||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Matthew Hall & Steve Crabb
|
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
|
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
||||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
|
||||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
||||
Entity
WES*
WES*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WES*
Composite crew. Coached by: Nick Dawe & Michael Smyth
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda & Alex Kennedy
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Dave Williamson
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Boom Rock
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Harrison
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: Wolfgang White (H)
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy & Armin Svoboda
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: WERC2 (M)
|
||||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth & Matthew Duffett
|
||||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth & Matthew Duffett
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda & Alex Kennedy
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
||||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: WERC9
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Georgina Rodie
|
||||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Georgina Rodie
|
Social