Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2021 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 19th February 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 35 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
B | 08:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:08 | 37 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
D | 08:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 08:16 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 08:20 | 38 | M Clb 4- heat |
Bruce Fraser | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final |
G | 08:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 08:28 | 40 | M Snr 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
I | 08:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 08:36 | 41 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
K | 08:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 08:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 10:00 | 2 | W Int 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
N | 10:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 10:08 | 6 | M Clb 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
P | 10:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 10:16 | 7 | W Clb 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Final | |
R | 10:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 11:10 | 14 | M Int 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
T | 11:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 11:18 | 15 | M U22 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
V | 11:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 11:26 | 16 | W U22 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Z | 11:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 19 | M Snr 2X repechage |
Pat McQuinn | Race: 1 | 1->A Final | |
Y | 11:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 12:15 | 26 | W Int 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
A | 12:19 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 12:23 | 29 | M Clb 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
C | 12:27 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 12:31 | 30 | W Clb 2X semi-final |
Catherine & Trevor Wilson | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
E | 12:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 13:25 | 37 | M Int 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
G | 13:29 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 13:33 | 41 | W Snr 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
I | 13:37 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 14:30 | 47 | M Clb 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
K | 14:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 14:38 | 48 | W Clb 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | |
M | 14:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 14:46 | 49 | M Snr 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final | |
O | 14:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 16:20 | 54 | M Int 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
Q | 16:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 16:28 | 55 | W Nov 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
S | 16:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 16:36 | 56 | W Int 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
U | 16:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 16:44 | 57 | M Clb 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
W | 16:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 16:52 | 59 | M Snr 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
Y | 16:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 17:00 | 60 | W Snr 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
A | 17:04 | Race: 2 |
Social