Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2022 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 14th February 2022
This Monday finals day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 15th February 2022
This Tuesday finals day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 16th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R | 16:45 | 71S | Mx Snr 8+ (500m) | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 17th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:25 | 1 | W Int 4+ | Race: B | ||||||||||
D | 07:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
E | 07:35 | 2 | W Nov 2X | Race: B | ||||||||||
F | 07:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
G | 07:50 | 3 | M U22 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 08:00 | 4 | W U22 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 08:05 | 5 | M Clb 2X | Race: B | ||||||||||
J | 08:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
K | 08:15 | 6 | W Clb 2X | Race: B | ||||||||||
L | 08:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
M | 08:25 | 7 | M Snr 4‑ | Race: B | ||||||||||
N | 08:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
O | 08:40 | 8 | W Snr 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 08:50 | 9 | M Nov 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 09:00 | 10 | M Int 4X+ | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 09:10 | 11 | W Prm 1X | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 09:20 | 12 | M Prm 1X | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 10:35 | 13 | W Nov 4+ | Race: B | ||||||||||
W | 10:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
X | 10:45 | 14 | W Int 2X | Race: B | ||||||||||
Y | 10:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
Z | 10:55 | 15 | M U22 1X | Race: B | ||||||||||
A | 11:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
B | 11:10 | 16 | W U22 1X | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 11:20 | 17 | M Clb 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 11:25 | 18 | M Snr 2X | Race: B | ||||||||||
E | 11:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
F | 11:35 | 19 | W Snr 2X | Race: B | ||||||||||
G | 11:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
H | 11:50 | 20 | W Clb 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 12:00 | 21 | M Int 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 13:20 | 24 | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 13:30 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 13:40 | 26 | M U22 2X | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 13:45 | 28 | M Clb 1X | Race: B | ||||||||||
Q | 13:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
R | 13:55 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ | Race: B | ||||||||||
S | 14:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
T | 14:05 | 32 | M Int 2X | Race: B | ||||||||||
U | 14:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
V | 14:20 | 33 | M Snr 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 14:30 | 34 | W Snr 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 16:20 | 35 | M Int 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 16:25 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ | Race: B | ||||||||||
Z | 16:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
A | 16:40 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 16:50 | 38 | W Snr 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 17:00 | 39 | W Int 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 17:10 | 40 | M Clb 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 17:20 | 41 | W Prm 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 17:30 | 42 | M Prm 4‑ | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 18th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 72S | B U18 4+ (2000m) | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 07:35 | 73S | G U18 4+ (2000m) | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 08:00 | 43 | W Nov 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 08:05 | 44 | W Int 4X+ | Race: B | ||||||||||
E | 08:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
F | 08:15 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ | Race: B | ||||||||||
G | 08:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
H | 08:25 | 46 | W Clb 1X | Race: B | ||||||||||
I | 08:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
J | 08:35 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ | Race: B | ||||||||||
K | 08:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
L | 08:45 | 48 | W Snr 2‑ | Race: B | ||||||||||
M | 08:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
N | 09:00 | 49 | M Nov 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 09:10 | 50 | M Prm 2X | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 09:20 | 51 | W Prm 2X | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 10:10 | 74S | B U18 4X+ (2000m) | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 10:20 | 75S | G U18 4X+ (2000m) | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 11:10 | 52 | Opn 2X (P) (1000m) | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 11:15 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: B | ||||||||||
U | 11:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
V | 11:25 | 54 | W Int 1X | Race: B | ||||||||||
W | 11:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
X | 11:35 | 55 | M Int 1X | Race: B | ||||||||||
Y | 11:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
Z | 11:45 | 56 | M Snr 1X | Race: B | ||||||||||
A | 11:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
B | 11:55 | 57 | W Snr 1X | Race: B | ||||||||||
C | 12:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
D | 12:05 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ | Race: B | ||||||||||
E | 12:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
F | 12:15 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ | Race: B | ||||||||||
G | 12:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
H | 12:30 | 60 | M Nov 2X | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 12:40 | 61 | M Prm 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 12:50 | 62 | W Prm 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 13:00 | 76S | B U18 8+ (2000m) | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 13:10 | 77S | G U18 8+ (2000m) | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social