Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2022 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 15th February 2022
Race 124 (B) @ 08:04: Event 35, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Scott Wilson & Scott Brownlee
|
Race 128 (F) @ 08:20: Event 37, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKO*
Composite crew. Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Tania Wills
|
Race 129 (G) @ 08:24: Event 38, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 132 (J) @ 08:36: Event 41, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 133 (K) @ 08:40: Event 42, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 137 (O) @ 09:37: Event 5, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 138 (P) @ 09:41: Event 5, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 143 (U) @ 10:01: Event 6, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 146 (X) @ 10:13: Event 6, Repechage 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Karl Manson & Axel Dickinson, Bronte Harcourt
|
Race 147 (Y) @ 10:17: Event 7, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
|
Race 149 (A) @ 10:25: Event 8, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 159 (K) @ 11:47: Event 18, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 165 (Q) @ 12:53: Event 28, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 166 (R) @ 12:57: Event 28, Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 167 (S) @ 13:01: Event 28, Repechage 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 168 (T) @ 13:05: Event 28, Repechage 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 171 (W) @ 13:17: Event 29, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 174 (Z) @ 13:29: Event 33, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
William Mackintosh (stroke), Ethan Johnson, William Milne, Adam Wilson, Josh Syme, Daniel Humphrey, Logan Jenner, Toby Smith + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
|
Race 178 (D) @ 14:37: Event 45, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 180 (F) @ 14:45: Event 46, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Karl Manson & Axel Dickinson, Bronte Harcourt
|
Race 182 (H) @ 14:53: Event 46, Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Karl Manson & Axel Dickinson, Bronte Harcourt
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#5
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 194 (T) @ 16:22: Event 56, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: Tania Wills
|
Race 196 (V) @ 16:30: Event 56, Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Tania Wills
|
Race 198 (X) @ 16:38: Event 57, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social