Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2022 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Thursday, 17th February 2022
Race 256 (F) @ 07:40: Event 2, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Karl Manson & Axel Dickinson, Bronte Harcourt
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Karl Manson & Axel Dickinson, Bronte Harcourt
|
Race 257 (G) @ 07:50: Event 3, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 258 (H) @ 08:00: Event 4, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 259 (I) @ 08:05: Event 5, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 262 (L) @ 08:20: Event 6, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Karl Manson & Axel Dickinson, Bronte Harcourt
|
Race 263 (M) @ 08:25: Event 7, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
|
Race 264 (N) @ 08:30: Event 7, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
|
Race 265 (O) @ 08:40: Event 8, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 266 (P) @ 08:50: Event 9, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Nik Wilson (stroke), Oliver O'Connor, Nathan Feyter, Charlie Moon, Ethan Steyn, Wills Leyland, Ben Parker, Zach Brownlee + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Scott Wilson & Scott Brownlee
|
Race 268 (R) @ 09:10: Event 11, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Axel Steve
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 269 (S) @ 09:20: Event 12, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 271 (U) @ 10:00: Event 75S, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Karl Manson & Axel Dickinson, Bronte Harcourt
|
Race 277 (A) @ 11:00: Event 15, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 278 (B) @ 11:10: Event 16, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 280 (D) @ 11:25: Event 18, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Tania Wills
|
Race 281 (E) @ 11:30: Event 18, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 282 (F) @ 11:35: Event 19, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 286 (J) @ 12:35: Event 76S, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
William Mackintosh (stroke), Ethan Johnson, William Milne, Adam Wilson, Josh Syme, Daniel Humphrey, Logan Jenner, Toby Smith + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
|
Race 289 (M) @ 13:30: Event 25, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
|
Race 290 (N) @ 13:40: Event 26, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Tania Wills
|
Race 294 (R) @ 13:55: Event 29, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 298 (V) @ 14:20: Event 33, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Manawa McLaughlin (stroke), Joshua Vodanovich, Evan Williams, Matthew Waddell, Steven Cottle, Max Cossill, Max Wilson, Toby Cunliffe-Steel + Sam Ward (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
William Mackintosh (stroke), Ethan Johnson, William Milne, Adam Wilson, Josh Syme, Daniel Humphrey, Logan Jenner, Toby Smith + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
|
Race 299 (W) @ 14:30: Event 34, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Isobel Eliadis-Watson (stroke), Brooke Carter, Sophie Egnot-Johnson, Anna Gallaher, Amelia Barrell, Grainne Walsh, Justine Hobbs, Emily Gordon + Ella Hansen (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKO*
Erin Tickelpenny (stroke), Maiya Birdling, Gabrielle Austin, Jaymie King, Jessica Scatchard, Madeline Cox, Awatea Gudgeon, Aleisha Haworth + Lauren Williams (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Hannah, Axel, Steve, Anna, Louise
|
Race 300 (X) @ 16:20: Event 35, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Scott Wilson & Scott Brownlee
|
Race 303 (A) @ 16:40: Event 37, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKO*
Composite crew. Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Tania Wills
|
Race 304 (B) @ 16:50: Event 38, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 307 (E) @ 17:20: Event 41, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Race 308 (F) @ 17:30: Event 42, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Axel Dickinson, Steve Wills
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social