Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2022 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 14th February 2022
Race 22 (V) @ 09:24: Event 8, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace & David Carr-Smith
Boat: Johnny Johnson
|
Race 48 (V) @ 11:20: Event 19, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace & Tasha Wypych
Boat: St Marys
|
Race 73 (U) @ 13:08: Event 34, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STA*
STA*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STA*
Ava Johnston (stroke), Kate Barham, Valerie Chan, Bernadette Fischer, Maia Vertongen, Ella Jones-Rawstorne, Kate Stewart, Libby Stewart + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Nathan Wallace & Ross Webb, David Carr-Smith, Tasha Wypych
Boat: Waiti
|
Race 91 (M) @ 15:06: Event 48, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace & Tasha Wypych
Boat: Maia
|
Race 122 (R) @ 17:24: Event 62, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace & Tasha Wypych
Boat: Maia
|
Tuesday, 15th February 2022
Race 132 (J) @ 08:36: Event 41, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace & Tasha Wypych
Boat: Johnny Johnson
|
Race 149 (A) @ 10:25: Event 8, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace & David Carr-Smith
Boat: Johnny Johnson
|
Race 185 (K) @ 15:05: Event 48, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace & Tasha Wypych
Boat: Maia
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 16th February 2022
Race 223 (Q) @ 11:08: Event 19, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace & Tasha Wypych
Boat: St Marys
|
Race 238 (F) @ 14:19: Event 48, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace & Tasha Wypych
Boat: Maia
|
Thursday, 17th February 2022
Race 265 (O) @ 08:40: Event 8, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace & David Carr-Smith
Boat: Johnny Johnson
|
Race 283 (G) @ 11:40: Event 19, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace & Tasha Wypych
Boat: St Marys
|
Race 299 (W) @ 14:30: Event 34, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STA*
STA*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STA*
Ava Johnston (stroke), Kate Barham, Valerie Chan, Bernadette Fischer, Maia Vertongen, Ella Jones-Rawstorne, Kate Stewart, Libby Stewart + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Nathan Wallace & Ross Webb, David Carr-Smith, Tasha Wypych
Boat: Waiti
|
Friday, 18th February 2022
Race 320 (L) @ 08:45: Event 48, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace & Tasha Wypych
Boat: Maia
|
Social