Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2022 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 14th February 2022
Race 21 (U) @ 09:20: Event 7, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Hopkins
|
Race 71 (S) @ 13:00: Event 33, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
AVNC
Tom Rutherford (stroke), Sam Long, Angus Hill, James McLaren, Fergus Rutledge, Ethan Allison, Lachlan Odlin, Henry Farrell + Emily Davis (cox)
Coached by: Tim Hopkins
|
Race 86 (H) @ 14:46: Event 47, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Hopkins
|
Tuesday, 15th February 2022
Race 148 (Z) @ 10:21: Event 7, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Hopkins
|
Race 184 (J) @ 15:01: Event 47, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Hopkins
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 16th February 2022
Race 250 (R) @ 16:45: Event 71S, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
AVNC
Lachlan Odlin (stroke), Sam Long, Tom Rutherford, Henry Farrell, Georgia Thomson, Freddy Todhunter, Sophie O'Connor, Sophie McNee + Emily Davis (cox)
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Macela Turfus
|
Thursday, 17th February 2022
Race 251 (A) @ 07:00: Event 72S, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Hopkins
|
Race 263 (M) @ 08:25: Event 7, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Hopkins
|
Race 286 (J) @ 12:35: Event 76S, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Tom Rutherford (stroke), Sam Long, Angus Hill, James McLaren, Fergus Rutledge, Ethan Allison, Lachlan Odlin, Henry Farrell + Emily Davis (cox)
Coached by: Tim Hopkins
|
Race 298 (V) @ 14:20: Event 33, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
AVNC
Tom Rutherford (stroke), Sam Long, Angus Hill, James McLaren, Fergus Rutledge, Ethan Allison, Lachlan Odlin, Henry Farrell + Emily Davis (cox)
Coached by: Tim Hopkins
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 18th February 2022
Race 309 (A) @ 07:30: Event 72S, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Hopkins
|
Race 345 (K) @ 13:00: Event 76S, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Tom Rutherford (stroke), Sam Long, Angus Hill, James McLaren, Fergus Rutledge, Ethan Allison, Lachlan Odlin, Henry Farrell + Emily Davis (cox)
Coached by: Tim Hopkins
|
Social