Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2022 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 14th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 2 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 08:40 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
N | 08:52 | 6 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 09:00 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Y | 09:36 | 10 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 09:44 | 11 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 10:12 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 10:20 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
P | 10:56 | 17 | M Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 11:08 | 18 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
V | 11:20 | 19 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
N | 12:40 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
O | 12:44 | 32 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 12:52 | 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
R | 12:56 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
X | 13:32 | 44 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 14:10 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 14:18 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 14:30 | 46 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
G | 14:42 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
P | 15:18 | 51 | W Prm 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 16:00 | 54 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
X | 16:04 | 55 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 16:12 | 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
C | 16:24 | 56 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 16:32 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
J | 16:52 | 57 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 16:56 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 17:00 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 17:04 | Race: 3 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 15th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 35 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 08:24 | 38 | W Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 08:32 | 40 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 09:49 | 5 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
T | 09:57 | 6 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 10:01 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 11:19 | 14 | W Int 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 11:27 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
A | 14:25 | 44 | W Int 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 14:41 | 46 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 15:54 | 54 | W Int 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 16:18 | 56 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 16:34 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
Z | 16:46 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 |
Wednesday, 16th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 35 | M Int 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 09:30 | 2 | W Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 09:38 | 5 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 10:44 | 14 | W Int 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 11:00 | 18 | M Snr 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 11:08 | 19 | W Snr 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 12:08 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 12:16 | 32 | M Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 12:20 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Z | 13:55 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 13:59 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 15:18 | 55 | M Int 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 15:38 | 57 | W Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 15:42 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 15:46 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 16:45 | 71S | Mx Snr 8+ (500m) final | Race: A |
Thursday, 17th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 72S | B U18 4+ (2000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 07:40 | 2 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 08:05 | 5 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
Q | 09:00 | 10 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 09:10 | 11 | W Prm 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 09:55 | 74S | B U18 4X+ (2000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 10:45 | 14 | W Int 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
C | 11:20 | 17 | M Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 11:30 | 18 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 11:40 | 19 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 12:35 | 76S | B U18 8+ (2000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 14:00 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 14:05 | 32 | M Int 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
U | 14:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
X | 16:20 | 35 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 16:50 | 38 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 17:10 | 40 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 18th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 72S | B U18 4+ (2000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 08:10 | 44 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 08:20 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 09:20 | 51 | W Prm 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 10:10 | 74S | B U18 4X+ (2000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 11:40 | 55 | M Int 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 12:00 | 57 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 12:05 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
E | 12:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
K | 13:00 | 76S | B U18 8+ (2000m) final | Race: A |
Social