Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2022 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 14th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:32 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 08:44 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
N | 08:52 | 6 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 08:56 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 09:00 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
A | 09:44 | 11 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 10:16 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 11:12 | 19 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 12:04 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 12:08 | 1->Quarter-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
G | 12:12 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
I | 12:20 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||||
M | 12:36 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 14:14 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 16:36 | 56 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
H | 16:44 | 57 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 16:48 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
N | 17:08 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 15th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 08:20 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 10:05 | 6 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
W | 10:09 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
R | 12:57 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
U | 13:09 | 1..3->Quarter; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 7 | |||||||||||
V | 13:13 | Race: 8 | ||||||||||||
W | 16:34 | 56 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
C | 17:23 | 28 | M Clb 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 17:27 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | 17:35 | Race: 4 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 16th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 09:42 | 5 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 09:46 | 6 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 10:40 | 14 | W Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 11:08 | 19 | W Snr 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 12:04 | 28 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 12:12 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 13:03 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 13:59 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 15:26 | 56 | M Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 15:38 | 57 | W Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 2 |
Thursday, 17th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:05 | 5 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
K | 08:15 | 6 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
L | 08:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
R | 09:10 | 11 | W Prm 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 10:50 | 14 | W Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 11:40 | 19 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 13:45 | 28 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
Q | 13:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
S | 14:00 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 16:30 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social