Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2022 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 14th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:32 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | | |||||||||
L | 08:44 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 5 | TGAC1 | ||||||||||
N | 08:52 | 6 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | TGAC1 | |||||||||
O | 08:56 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | TGAC2 | ||||||||||
P | 09:00 | Race: 3 | TGAC3 | |||||||||||
A | 09:44 | 11 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | TGAC1 | |||||||||
F | 10:16 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | TGAC1 | |||||||||
T | 11:12 | 19 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | TGAC1 | |||||||||
E | 12:04 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | TGAC1 | |||||||||
F | 12:08 | 1->Quarter-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | TGAC2 | ||||||||||
G | 12:12 | Race: 4 | TGAC3 | |||||||||||
I | 12:20 | Race: 6 | TGAC4 | |||||||||||
M | 12:36 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | TGAC1 | |||||||||
Z | 14:14 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | TGAC1 | |||||||||
F | 16:36 | 56 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 5 | TGAC1 | |||||||||
H | 16:44 | 57 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | TGAC1 | |||||||||
I | 16:48 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | TGAC2 | ||||||||||
N | 17:08 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | TGAC1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. TGAC2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 15th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | TGAC1 | |||||||||
F | 08:20 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | | |||||||||
V | 10:05 | 6 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 3 | TGAC3 | |||||||||
W | 10:09 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 4 | TGAC2 | ||||||||||
R | 12:57 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 4 | TGAC2 | |||||||||
U | 13:09 | 1..3->Quarter; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 7 | TGAC3 | ||||||||||
V | 13:13 | Race: 8 | TGAC4 | |||||||||||
W | 16:34 | 56 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 5 | TGAC1 | |||||||||
C | 17:23 | 28 | M Clb 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | TGAC3 | |||||||||
D | 17:27 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | TGAC1 | ||||||||||
F | 17:35 | Race: 4 | TGAC2 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. TGAC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 16th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 09:42 | 5 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | TGAC1 | |||||||||
H | 09:46 | 6 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | TGAC1 | TGAC2 | ||||||||
J | 10:40 | 14 | W Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | TGAC1 | |||||||||
Q | 11:08 | 19 | W Snr 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | TGAC1 | |||||||||
S | 12:04 | 28 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | TGAC3 | TGAC1 | ||||||||
U | 12:12 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | TGAC1 | |||||||||
Y | 13:03 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | TGAC1 | |||||||||
A | 13:59 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | TGAC1 | |||||||||
L | 15:26 | 56 | M Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | TGAC1 | |||||||||
O | 15:38 | 57 | W Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | TGAC2 | TGAC1 |
Thursday, 17th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:05 | 5 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | TGAC1 | |||||||||
K | 08:15 | 6 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | | |||||||||
L | 08:20 | Race: A | | |||||||||||
R | 09:10 | 11 | W Prm 1X final | Race: A | | |||||||||
Y | 10:50 | 14 | W Int 2X final | Race: A | TGAC1 | |||||||||
G | 11:40 | 19 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | TGAC1 | |||||||||
P | 13:45 | 28 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | | |||||||||
Q | 13:50 | Race: A | TGAC1 | |||||||||||
S | 14:00 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | TGAC1 | |||||||||
Z | 16:30 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | TGAC1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. TGAC3) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social