Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2022 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 14th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 2 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 08:12 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 08:28 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 08:44 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
R | 09:08 | 6 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
S | 09:12 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
T | 09:16 | 7 | M Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 09:20 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
W | 09:28 | 8 | W Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 09:40 | 10 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 09:44 | 11 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 09:48 | 12 | M Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 10:20 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
I | 10:28 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
K | 10:36 | 15 | M U22 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 10:40 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 10:52 | 17 | M Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 11:00 | 18 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 11:04 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 11:20 | 19 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
B | 11:56 | 26 | M U22 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 12:00 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 12:04 | 1->Quarter-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
G | 12:12 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
P | 12:48 | 32 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 13:00 | 33 | M Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 13:04 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 13:08 | 34 | W Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 14:18 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
C | 14:26 | 46 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 14:38 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
H | 14:46 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 14:50 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 14:54 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
L | 15:02 | 48 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 15:44 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 16:00 | 54 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
X | 16:04 | 55 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 16:08 | 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Z | 16:12 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
C | 16:24 | 56 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 16:28 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
E | 16:32 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
J | 16:52 | 57 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 16:56 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 17:00 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 17:12 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 15th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:16 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
F | 08:20 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 08:40 | 42 | M Prm 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 09:33 | 2 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 09:45 | 5 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
S | 09:53 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
W | 10:09 | 6 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Z | 10:21 | 7 | M Snr 4‑ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 10:25 | 8 | W Snr 4‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 10:29 | 10 | M Int 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 11:23 | 14 | W Int 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 11:39 | 15 | M U22 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 11:51 | 18 | M Snr 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 12:57 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
V | 13:13 | 1..3->Quarter; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 8 | |||||||||||
X | 13:21 | 32 | M Int 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 13:29 | 33 | M Snr 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 14:41 | 46 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 15:01 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 15:05 | 48 | W Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 15:50 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 16:10 | 55 | M Int 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 16:14 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
T | 16:22 | 56 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 16:30 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
C | 17:23 | 28 | M Clb 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 17:35 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 4 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 16th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 09:34 | 2 | W Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 09:42 | 5 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 10:48 | 15 | M U22 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 10:52 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 11:04 | 19 | W Snr 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 12:00 | 28 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 12:04 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
W | 12:20 | 32 | M Int 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 13:03 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 14:07 | 46 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 14:15 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 14:19 | 48 | W Snr 2‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 15:18 | 55 | M Int 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 15:22 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 15:30 | 56 | M Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 15:38 | 57 | W Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 15:42 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 15:46 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 |
Thursday, 17th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 07:35 | 2 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
J | 08:10 | 5 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 08:30 | 7 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 09:00 | 10 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 09:10 | 11 | W Prm 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 09:20 | 12 | M Prm 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 10:55 | 15 | M U22 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
C | 11:20 | 17 | M Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 11:40 | 19 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 12:35 | 76S | B U18 8+ (2000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 12:40 | 77S | G U18 8+ (2000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 13:40 | 26 | M U22 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 13:50 | 28 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 14:10 | 32 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 14:20 | 33 | M Snr 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 14:30 | 34 | W Snr 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 16:30 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 16:40 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 17:30 | 42 | M Prm 4‑ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 18th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:30 | 46 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 08:35 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
K | 08:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
L | 08:45 | 48 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
T | 11:15 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
X | 11:35 | 55 | M Int 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
Z | 11:45 | 56 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
A | 11:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
B | 11:55 | 57 | W Snr 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
E | 12:10 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 12:20 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 13:00 | 76S | B U18 8+ (2000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 13:10 | 77S | G U18 8+ (2000m) final | Race: A |
Social