Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2022 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 14th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 2 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 08:16 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
F | 08:20 | 3 | M U22 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 08:24 | 4 | W U22 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 08:28 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 08:44 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
Q | 09:04 | 6 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
R | 09:08 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
T | 09:16 | 7 | M Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 09:20 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 09:24 | 8 | W Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 09:28 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
X | 09:32 | 9 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 09:44 | 11 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 09:48 | 12 | M Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 10:12 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 10:36 | 15 | M U22 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 10:40 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
N | 10:48 | 16 | W U22 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 11:00 | 18 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 11:04 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 11:16 | 19 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 11:52 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 11:56 | 26 | M U22 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 12:04 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 12:16 | 1->Quarter-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
I | 12:20 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||||
K | 12:28 | Race: 8 | ||||||||||||
M | 12:36 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 13:00 | 33 | M Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 13:04 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 13:08 | 34 | W Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 13:32 | 44 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 14:18 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
B | 14:22 | 46 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 14:26 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 14:30 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
E | 14:34 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
F | 14:38 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
H | 14:46 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 14:50 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 14:58 | 48 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 15:02 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
N | 15:10 | 49 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 15:14 | 50 | M Prm 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 15:18 | 51 | W Prm 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 15:40 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 16:20 | 56 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 16:28 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
E | 16:32 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
F | 16:36 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
I | 16:48 | 57 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 16:52 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
P | 17:16 | 60 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 17:20 | 61 | M Prm 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 17:24 | 62 | W Prm 2‑ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 15th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 35 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 08:20 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 08:24 | 38 | W Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 08:36 | 41 | W Prm 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 08:40 | 42 | M Prm 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 09:37 | 5 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 09:41 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 10:01 | 6 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 10:13 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
Y | 10:17 | 7 | M Snr 4‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 10:25 | 8 | W Snr 4‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 11:47 | 18 | M Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 12:53 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
R | 12:57 | 1..3->Quarter; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
S | 13:01 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
T | 13:05 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||||
W | 13:17 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 13:29 | 33 | M Snr 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 14:37 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 14:45 | 46 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 14:53 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
T | 16:22 | 56 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 16:30 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
X | 16:38 | 57 | W Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 16th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 09:34 | 2 | W Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 09:38 | 5 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 09:50 | 6 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 10:52 | 15 | M U22 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 10:56 | 18 | M Snr 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 11:08 | 19 | W Snr 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 12:08 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 14:03 | 46 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 14:11 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 14:19 | 48 | W Snr 2‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 14:23 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
L | 15:26 | 56 | M Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 |
Thursday, 17th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 07:40 | 2 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 07:50 | 3 | M U22 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 08:00 | 4 | W U22 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 08:05 | 5 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
L | 08:20 | 6 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 08:25 | 7 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
N | 08:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
O | 08:40 | 8 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 08:50 | 9 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 09:10 | 11 | W Prm 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 09:20 | 12 | M Prm 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 10:00 | 75S | G U18 4X+ (2000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 11:00 | 15 | M U22 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 11:10 | 16 | W U22 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 11:25 | 18 | M Snr 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
E | 11:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
F | 11:35 | 19 | W Snr 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
J | 12:35 | 76S | B U18 8+ (2000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 13:30 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 13:40 | 26 | M U22 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 13:55 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
V | 14:20 | 33 | M Snr 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 14:30 | 34 | W Snr 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 16:20 | 35 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 16:40 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 16:50 | 38 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 17:20 | 41 | W Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 17:30 | 42 | M Prm 4‑ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 18th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:10 | 44 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 08:25 | 46 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
I | 08:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
K | 08:40 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 08:45 | 48 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
M | 08:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
N | 09:00 | 49 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 09:10 | 50 | M Prm 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 09:20 | 51 | W Prm 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 10:20 | 75S | G U18 4X+ (2000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 11:20 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 11:45 | 56 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
A | 11:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
H | 12:30 | 60 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 12:40 | 61 | M Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 12:50 | 62 | W Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 13:00 | 76S | B U18 8+ (2000m) final | Race: A |
Social