Entrants list: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
Boat: M-Laurie.B
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
Boat: Lynette Skelton (L)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
Boat: X-Lew Beck (M)
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
Boat: Mike Lobel (M)
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
Boat: X-Peter Watkinson (H)
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
Boat: X-Mike Hartley (H)
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Robbie Manson & Hugo Verdonk
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
Boat: Z-RPC KB (MW New)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
Boat: Mike Lobel (M)
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
Boat: M-Laurie.B
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Robbie Manson & Hugo Verdonk
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
Boat: X-Tony Gibson (L)
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: Samuel Jackson
Boat: S-Dom Drury (L)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Robbie Manson & Hugo Verdonk
Boat: X-David Steele (XL)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: Samuel Jackson
Boat: S-Dom Drury (L)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
Boat: Mahi 2 (M)
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Robbie Manson & Hugo Verdonk
Boat: Z-RPC MB (Unnamed)
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#3
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
Boat: WERC5 (H)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
Boat: Mike Lobel (M)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Benjamin Shortt (stroke), Oliver Welch, Jesse Homer-Pilcher, Dominiko Arnerich, Waldo Singleton, Lewis Brown, Jerome Barrack, Samuel Shotter + Harry Molloy (cox)
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#31
WESC
Theo Brown (stroke), Cam MacGillivray, Nicholas Bryan, James Brown, Charles Martin, Baden Campbell, Samuel Cooper, Lewis Mazza-Carson + Kaelin Reinsfield-Bree (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Katie Finch (stroke), Ruby Burge, Kate Grubi, Ava Paynter, Olivia Abbott, Bianca Power, Xanthe Werder, Lily Curnow + Meg Pinfold (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Robbie Manson & Nick Dawe
Boat: X-Peter Watkinson (H)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
Boat: X-Mike Hartley (H)
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
Boat: X-Peter Watkinson (H)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Robbie Manson & Nick Dawe
Boat: X-Peter Watkinson (H)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
Boat: B-Stuart
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
Boat: Mahi 1 (M)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
Boat: X-Ross McKee (M)
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#3
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#4
WESC
Coached by: Hugo Verdonk & Nick Dawe
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Theo Brown (stroke), Cam MacGillivray, Nicholas Bryan, James Brown, Baden Campbell, Charles Martin, Samuel Cooper, Lewis Mazza-Carson + Kaelin Reinsfield-Bree (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Katie Finch (stroke), Ruby Burge, Kate Grubi, Ava Paynter, Olivia Abbott, Bianca Power, Xanthe Werder, Lily Curnow + Meg Pinfold (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
Boat: Alasdair McGeachie (M)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
Boat: Mahi 2 (M)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
Boat: Mahi 1 (M)
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
Boat: WERC7 (H)
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#3
WESC
Coached by: David Vallance
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Robbie Manson & Nick Dawe
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#3
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
Boat: WERC7 (H)
WESC
WESC
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Robbie Manson & Hugo Verdonk
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Robbie Manson & Hugo Verdonk
Boat: X-Lew Beck (M)
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social