You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CTYC
Becky Tuke (stroke), Angus Coull, Thomas Ryan, Josh Rodger, Daisy-Bea Scrase, Joe Young, Tasman O'Sullivan, Shannon Cox + Eva Pepperell (cox)
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 6th (1:31.28)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:49.43)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:54.01)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:38.73)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:13.78)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (7:10.44)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:03.67)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:12.12)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:19.26)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:12.29)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt & Marewa Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:20.82)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (8:10.69)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:21.85)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:18.91)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan, Scott Shackleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 1st (6:55.96)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:01.00)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:04.26)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:29.57)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:46.10)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:39.07)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:19.99)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:19.69)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:16.21)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:36.10)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:37.67)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan, Scott Shackleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:21.62)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:41.82)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:09.16)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
Sean Templeton (stroke), Tom Penberthy, Ted Mayne, Hugo Westphall, Will Knight, Jackson Binnie, Luca O'Malley Philcox, Charles Nicholson-Sell + Sebastian Kuhn (cox)
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan, Scott Shackleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
Luca O'Malley Philcox (stroke), Will Knight, Jackson Binnie, Charles Nicholson-Sell + Sebastian Kuhn (cox)
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan, Scott Shackleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt & Marewa Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:57.86)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:54.26)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:57.28)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (6:29.82)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (6:28.47)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:28.90)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: scratched
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
Sean Templeton (stroke), Tom Penberthy, Ted Mayne, Hugo Westphall, Will Knight, Jackson Binnie, Luca O'Malley Philcox, Charles Nicholson-Sell + Sebastian Kuhn (cox)
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan, Scott Shackleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (9:51.41)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:59.51)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:44.88)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:48.89)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:06.71)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:12.51)
- Repechage 5: placed 4th (8:13.88)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:03.10)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (8:08.61)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:55.42)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:57.16)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:58.56)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:00.25)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:47.36)
Social