You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
Boat: X-Lew Beck (M)
Boat: X-Lew Beck (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:57.89)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
Boat: X-Peter Watkinson (H)
Boat: X-Peter Watkinson (H)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (6:23.26)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
Boat: Z-RPC KB (MW New)
Boat: Z-RPC KB (MW New)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:20.24)
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:36.40)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Robbie Manson & Hugo Verdonk
Boat: X-David Steele (XL)
Boat: X-David Steele (XL)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:40.40)
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Robbie Manson & Hugo Verdonk
Boat: Z-RPC MB (Unnamed)
Boat: Z-RPC MB (Unnamed)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (7:25.88)
Crew
#1
WESC
Benjamin Shortt (stroke), Oliver Welch, Jesse Homer-Pilcher, Dominiko Arnerich, Waldo Singleton, Lewis Brown, Jerome Barrack, Samuel Shotter + Harry Molloy (cox)
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (5:57.50)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Robbie Manson & Nick Dawe
Boat: X-Peter Watkinson (H)
Boat: X-Peter Watkinson (H)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:11.98)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
Boat: X-Mike Hartley (H)
Boat: X-Mike Hartley (H)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:22.21)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
Boat: B-Stuart
Boat: B-Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:10.09)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:54.45)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Robbie Manson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (7:11.30)
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:03.73)
Social