You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Hamish Lack & Kelsey Stubbs
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Ivan Docherty & Damien Goodsir
|
|||
Entity
CUR*
CUR*
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CUR*
Composite crew. Coached by: Sydney Telfer & Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Emily Goodhew & Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Bianca Martin & Isabel Knight
Boat: Pivac
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Gemma van der Westhuizen (stroke), Renee Payne, Stella Hill, Lily Casley + Drea Hazelwood-Search (cox)
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner & Kevin Stevenson
Boat: Lyvania
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Saskia, Kaylin
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
Kalani Fisilau (stroke), Atlanta McDowell-Williams, Chloe Southard, Molly O'Sullivan + Harry Kelland (cox)
Coached by: Ivan Docherty & Damien Goodsir
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Riley Pahina-Gillies (stroke), Alysha van Rijswiijk, Hannah Windle, Ava Kilmister + Annabel Dee (cox)
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner & Kevin Stevenson
Boat: Martha
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Mollie Weston & Ivana Giacon
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Bianca Martin & Isabel Knight
Boat: Peter Gray
|
Social