You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Emily Goodhew & Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira & Jo Humphrey
Boat: Anne Field
|
||||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Dave Hanan
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Andrew Albiston & Tony Tikiku
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira & Jo Humphrey
Boat: Anne Field
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Andrew Albiston & Tony Tikiku
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Emily Goodhew & Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Dave Hanan
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira & Jo Humphrey
Boat: Anne Field
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Dave Hanan
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt & Marewa Cryer
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
Boat: M-Laurie.B
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
Boat: Ann-Marie
|
Repechage 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Andrew Albiston & Tony Tikiku
|
Repechage 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Dave Hanan
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt & Marewa Cryer
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
Boat: M-Laurie.B
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Emily Goodhew & Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
Boat: Ann-Marie
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan & Denzell Christian
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira & Jo Humphrey
Boat: Anne Field
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Andrew Albiston & Tony Tikiku
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
Social