Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2022 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 15th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 35 | M Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage | |
B | 08:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:08 | 36 | W Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
D | 08:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 08:16 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 08:20 | 37 | M Snr 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All to Final | |
G | 08:24 | 38 | W Snr 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All to Final | |
H | 08:28 | 39 | W Int 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All to Final | |
I | 08:32 | 40 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All to Final | |
J | 08:36 | 41 | W Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All to Final | |
K | 08:40 | 42 | M Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All to Final | |
L | 09:25 | 1 | W Int 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
M | 09:29 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 09:33 | 2 | W Nov 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
O | 09:37 | 5 | M Clb 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
P | 09:41 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 09:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 09:49 | Race: 4 | ||||
S | 09:53 | Race: 5 | ||||
T | 09:57 | 6 | W Clb 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
U | 10:01 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 10:05 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 10:09 | Race: 4 | ||||
X | 10:13 | Race: 5 | ||||
Y | 10:17 | 7 | M Snr 4- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
Z | 10:21 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 10:25 | 8 | W Snr 4- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
B | 10:29 | 10 | M Int 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
C | 11:15 | 13 | W Nov 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
D | 11:19 | 14 | W Int 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
E | 11:23 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 11:27 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 11:31 | Race: 4 | ||||
H | 11:35 | Race: 5 | ||||
I | 11:39 | 15 | M U22 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
J | 11:43 | 17 | M Clb 4- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
K | 11:47 | 18 | M Snr 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
L | 11:51 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 11:55 | 19 | W Snr 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
N | 11:59 | 20 | W Clb 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
O | 12:45 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..3->Quarter; Rest->Eliminated | |
P | 12:49 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 12:53 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 12:57 | Race: 4 | ||||
S | 13:01 | Race: 5 | ||||
T | 13:05 | Race: 6 | ||||
U | 13:09 | Race: 7 | ||||
V | 13:13 | Race: 8 | ||||
W | 13:17 | 29 | W Clb 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
X | 13:21 | 32 | M Int 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
Y | 13:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 13:29 | 33 | M Snr 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
A | 14:25 | 44 | W Int 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
B | 14:29 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 14:33 | 45 | M Clb 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
D | 14:37 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 14:41 | 46 | W Clb 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
F | 14:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 14:49 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 14:53 | Race: 4 | ||||
I | 14:57 | Race: 5 | ||||
J | 15:01 | 47 | M Snr 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
K | 15:05 | 48 | W Snr 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
L | 15:50 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
M | 15:54 | 54 | W Int 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
N | 15:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 16:02 | Race: 3 | ||||
P | 16:06 | Race: 4 | ||||
Q | 16:10 | 55 | M Int 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
R | 16:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 16:18 | 56 | M Snr 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
T | 16:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 16:26 | Race: 3 | ||||
V | 16:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
W | 16:34 | Race: 5 | ||||
X | 16:38 | 57 | W Snr 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
Y | 16:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 16:46 | 58 | M Clb 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
A | 16:50 | 59 | W Clb 4- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
B | 16:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 17:23 | 28 | M Clb 1X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
D | 17:27 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 17:31 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 17:35 | Race: 4 |
Social