Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2022 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 14th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Heat | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | W Int 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
B | 08:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:08 | 2 | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
D | 08:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 08:16 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 08:20 | 3 | M U22 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
G | 08:24 | 4 | W U22 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
H | 08:28 | 5 | M Clb 2X | Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
I | 08:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 08:36 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 08:40 | Race: 4 | ||||
L | 08:44 | Race: 5 | ||||
M | 08:48 | Race: 6 | ||||
N | 08:52 | 6 | W Clb 2X | Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
O | 08:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 09:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 09:04 | Race: 4 | ||||
R | 09:08 | Race: 5 | ||||
S | 09:12 | Race: 6 | ||||
T | 09:16 | 7 | M Snr 4- | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
U | 09:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 09:24 | 8 | W Snr 4- | Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage | |
W | 09:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 09:32 | 9 | M Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Y | 09:36 | 10 | M Int 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage | |
Z | 09:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 09:44 | 11 | W Prm 1X | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
B | 09:48 | 12 | M Prm 1X | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
C | 10:04 | 13 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
D | 10:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 10:12 | 14 | W Int 2X | Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
F | 10:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 10:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 10:24 | Race: 4 | ||||
I | 10:28 | Race: 5 | ||||
J | 10:32 | Race: 6 | ||||
K | 10:36 | 15 | M U22 1X | Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
L | 10:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 10:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 10:48 | 16 | W U22 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
O | 10:52 | 17 | M Clb 4- | Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage | |
P | 10:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 11:00 | 18 | M Snr 2X | Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
R | 11:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 11:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 11:12 | 19 | W Snr 2X | Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
U | 11:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 11:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 11:24 | 20 | W Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage | |
X | 11:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 11:32 | 21 | M Int 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Z | 11:48 | 24 | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
A | 11:52 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
B | 11:56 | 26 | M U22 2X | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
C | 11:58 | 27 | W U22 2X | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
D | 12:00 | 28 | M Clb 1X | Race: 1 | 1->Quarter-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
E | 12:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 12:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 12:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
H | 12:16 | Race: 5 | ||||
I | 12:20 | Race: 6 | ||||
J | 12:24 | Race: 7 | ||||
K | 12:28 | Race: 8 | ||||
L | 12:32 | 29 | W Clb 4X- | Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
M | 12:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 12:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
O | 12:44 | 32 | M Int 2X | Race: 1 | 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
P | 12:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 12:52 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 12:56 | Race: 4 | ||||
S | 13:00 | 33 | M Snr 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Repechage | |
T | 13:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 13:08 | 34 | W Snr 8+ | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
V | 13:24 | 43 | W Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
W | 13:28 | 44 | W Int 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
X | 13:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 14:10 | 45 | M Clb 4X- | Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
Z | 14:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 14:18 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 14:22 | 46 | W Clb 1X | Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
C | 14:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 14:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 14:34 | Race: 4 | ||||
F | 14:38 | Race: 5 | ||||
G | 14:42 | Race: 6 | ||||
H | 14:46 | 47 | M Snr 2- | Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
I | 14:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 14:54 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 14:58 | 48 | W Snr 2- | Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
L | 15:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 15:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 15:10 | 49 | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
O | 15:14 | 50 | M Prm 2X | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
P | 15:18 | 51 | W Prm 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Q | 15:36 | 52 | Opn 2X (P) (1000m) | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
R | 15:40 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
S | 15:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 15:48 | 54 | W Int 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
U | 15:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 15:56 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 16:00 | Race: 4 | ||||
X | 16:04 | 55 | M Int 1X | Race: 1 | 1..3->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
Y | 16:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 16:12 | Race: 3 | ||||
A | 16:16 | Race: 4 | ||||
B | 16:20 | 56 | M Snr 1X | Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
C | 16:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 16:28 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 16:32 | Race: 4 | ||||
F | 16:36 | Race: 5 | ||||
G | 16:40 | Race: 6 | ||||
H | 16:44 | 57 | W Snr 1X | Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
I | 16:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 16:52 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 16:56 | 58 | M Clb 2- | Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | |
L | 17:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 17:04 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 17:08 | 59 | W Clb 4- | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
O | 17:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 17:16 | 60 | M Nov 2X | Race: 1 | All to Final | |
Q | 17:20 | 61 | M Prm 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
R | 17:24 | 62 | W Prm 2- | Race: 1 | All to Final |
Social