Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2022 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Wednesday, 16th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 35 | M Int 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
B | 08:34 | 36 | W Clb 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
C | 08:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 09:30 | 2 | W Nov 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
E | 09:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 09:38 | 5 | M Clb 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
G | 09:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 09:46 | 6 | W Clb 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
I | 09:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 10:40 | 14 | W Int 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
K | 10:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 10:48 | 15 | M U22 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
M | 10:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 10:56 | 18 | M Snr 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
O | 11:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 11:04 | 19 | W Snr 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
Q | 11:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 12:00 | 28 | M Clb 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
S | 12:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 12:08 | 29 | W Clb 4X- semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
U | 12:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 12:16 | 32 | M Int 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
W | 12:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 12:59 | 36 | W Clb 2- semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
Y | 13:03 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 13:55 | 45 | M Clb 4X- semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
A | 13:59 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 14:03 | 46 | W Clb 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
C | 14:07 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 14:11 | 47 | M Snr 2- semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
E | 14:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 14:19 | 48 | W Snr 2- semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
G | 14:23 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 15:10 | 54 | W Int 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
I | 15:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 15:18 | 55 | M Int 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
K | 15:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 15:26 | 56 | M Snr 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
M | 15:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 15:34 | 57 | W Snr 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
O | 15:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 15:42 | 58 | M Clb 2- semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
Q | 15:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 16:45 | 71S | Mx Snr 8+ (500m) final |
Race: A |
Social