Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 14th February 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 1 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 09:54 | 9 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 10:02 | 10 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 10:22 | 12 | M Prm 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 10:51 | 13 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 10:55 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 10:59 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 12:03 | 20 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 12:07 | 21 | M Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 12:44 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 13:36 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
S | 13:52 | 32 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 13:56 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 14:37 | 43 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 14:41 | 44 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 15:41 | 49 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 16:06 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 16:10 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 16:18 | 54 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 16:34 | 55 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 17:30 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 17:34 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 |
Wednesday, 15th February 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 35 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 08:34 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 08:38 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 09:46 | 1 | W Int 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 10:46 | 10 | M Int 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 11:38 | 13 | W Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 11:42 | 14 | W Int 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 11:58 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 5 | |||||||||
Q | 13:02 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 13:38 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 13:54 | 32 | M Int 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 14:38 | 44 | W Int 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 15:58 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 16:02 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 16:06 | 54 | W Int 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 16:18 | 55 | M Int 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 16:46 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ repechage | Race: 2 |
Thursday, 16th February 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 11:46 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 11:50 | 32 | M Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 12:38 | 44 | W Int 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 13:42 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 13:50 | 54 | W Int 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 14:02 | 55 | M Int 1X semi-final | Race: 2 |
Friday, 17th February 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:30 | 1 | W Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 09:50 | 9 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 10:00 | 10 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 10:20 | 12 | M Prm 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 11:25 | 13 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
Y | 11:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 12:40 | 20 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 12:50 | 21 | M Int 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 13:50 | 77S | W Mst A‑L 2X (500m) final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 14:30 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 15:05 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||
Z | 15:35 | 32 | M Int 2X final | Race: B |
Saturday, 18th February 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 35 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 08:35 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||
C | 08:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 11:00 | 43 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 11:05 | 44 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
Y | 12:00 | 49 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 13:35 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
G | 13:45 | 54 | W Int 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
J | 14:00 | 55 | M Int 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 14:35 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||
R | 14:40 | Race: A |
Social