Event Sponsor
Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 14th February 2023
Race 18 (R) @ 09:38: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Nick Barton
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe
Boat: X-Peter Watkinson (H)
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Will Meates & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Will Meates & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 19 (S) @ 09:42: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: Will Meates
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Lance O'Brien & Dave Dudley
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Nick Barton
|
|
Entity
NYKC
NYKC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
NYKC
Coached by: Nick Dawe
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
Wednesday, 15th February 2023
Race 143 (X) @ 10:34: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Will Meates & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Lance O'Brien & Dave Dudley
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Nick Barton
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Nick Barton
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 16th February 2023
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 17th February 2023
Race 265 (K) @ 09:25: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 266 (L) @ 09:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Nick Barton
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Nick Barton
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe
Boat: X-Peter Watkinson (H)
|
|
Entity
NYKC
NYKC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
NYKC
Coached by: Nick Dawe
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Will Meates & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: Will Meates
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Will Meates & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Lance O'Brien & Dave Dudley
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 18th February 2023
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social