Event Sponsor
Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 14th February 2023
Race 46 (T) @ 11:51: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: St Marys
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
|
Race 47 (U) @ 11:55: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
OGHC
OGHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHC
Coached by: Matt Thompson
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Hamish Tomlinson
|
Race 48 (V) @ 11:59: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Hamish Tomlinson
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Emma Napper
Boat: X-Tony Gibson (L)
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Wednesday, 15th February 2023
Race 161 (P) @ 12:22: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
OGHC
OGHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHC
Coached by: Matt Thompson
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Hamish Tomlinson
|
Thursday, 16th February 2023
Race 222 (Q) @ 10:50: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Hamish Tomlinson
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: St Marys
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
OGHC
OGHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHC
Coached by: Matt Thompson
|
Race 223 (R) @ 10:54: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Emma Napper
Boat: X-Tony Gibson (L)
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Friday, 17th February 2023
Race 289 (I) @ 12:25: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
OGHC
OGHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHC
Coached by: Matt Thompson
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Emma Napper
Boat: X-Tony Gibson (L)
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Hamish Tomlinson
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 290 (J) @ 12:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: St Marys
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 18th February 2023
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social