Event Sponsor
Entrants list: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Will Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Will Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: Will Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Philip Petch & Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Greg Cox
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Matt Mannington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Leanne Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
OAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
OAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
Boat: Slade
Boat: Slade
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey & Emma Phelps
Boat: Swift 1
Boat: Swift 1
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey & Emma Phelps
Boat: Swift 2
Boat: Swift 2
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Richard Gee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Ian Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#41
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Jan Kuepper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#42
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Jan Kuepper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WNKC
Boat: Huia
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
WNKC
Boat: Noreen Agnes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Scott Arlett
Boat: Lake Hayes
Boat: Lake Hayes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social