You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
Boat: Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 6: placed 1st (7:13.99)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:09.16)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:59.27)
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
Boat: Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:20.64)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (7:28.25)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Bendemeer Bay
Boat: Bendemeer Bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:15.11)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:12.83)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:29.20)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:02.98)
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Alta
Boat: Alta
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:26.33)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (8:21.38)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Scott Arlett
Boat: Wilding 4
Boat: Wilding 4
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
Boat: Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:10.11)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:15.86)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:40.78)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:13.42)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
Boat: Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (6:54.90)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:14.37)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:54.62)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
Boat: Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:45.63)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:06.23)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:53.17)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
Boat: Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
Boat: Lake Hayes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:51.31)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:51.36)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 3rd (8:28.82)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:11.95)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:55.92)
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: SLR 1X
Boat: SLR 1X
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:05.74)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (7:56.54)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:34.51)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:34.15)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:37.96)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Scott Arlett
Boat: Muir
Boat: Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:31.98)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:20.67)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:38.22)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:25.76)
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Scott Arlett
Boat: Jolly
Boat: Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:17.04)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:12.55)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:10.34)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
Boat: Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:31.56)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:38.90)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:25.40)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:31.47)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:30.29)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:19.95)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
Boat: Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:40.05)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (6:34.77)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:39.03)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: SLR 1X
Boat: SLR 1X
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:33.24)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Scott Arlett
Boat: Lake Hayes
Boat: Lake Hayes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:55.05)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:47.87)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Mana
Boat: Mana
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:30.63)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:26.51)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:15.80)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Pvt 1X
Boat: Pvt 1X
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:27.85)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:27.94)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:24.22)
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Pvt Bates 1x
Boat: Pvt Bates 1x
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Scott Arlett
Boat: Muir
Boat: Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:47.05)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:33.84)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:23.96)
Social