Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAM*
CAM*
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAM*
Composite crew. Coached by: Jo Mackie & Greg Cox
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Kelly McCann
|
||||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder (stroke), Mae Emmett, Addison Jenkins, Lauren Davies + Rylee Dudley (cox)
Coached by: Lance O'Brien & Dave Dudley
|
||||
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Sarah Henderson
|
||||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Ella Wellington (stroke), Olive Squire, Grace Rowan, Gracie Marshall-McCaskey + Awatea Wallace (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: Tureis
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CTY*
CTY*
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTY*
Composite crew. Coached by: Marewa Cryer
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: Sirius
|
||||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Penny Barnsdale & Frank Dean
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#21
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Cameron Moffat
|
||||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
||||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Sarah Houston-Eastergaard & Kevin Stevenson
Boat: Martha
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Maddie Wellington (stroke), Tabia Leonhardt, Lola Storey, Scout Childerhouse + Elizabeth Kersey (cox)
Coached by: Berny Fischer
Boat: Midnight
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAM*
CAM*
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAM*
Composite crew. Coached by: Jo Mackie & Greg Cox
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder (stroke), Mae Emmett, Addison Jenkins, Lauren Davies + Rylee Dudley (cox)
Coached by: Lance O'Brien & Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Ella Wellington (stroke), Olive Squire, Grace Rowan, Gracie Marshall-McCaskey + Awatea Wallace (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: Tureis
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Sarah Houston-Eastergaard & Kevin Stevenson
Boat: Martha
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Penny Barnsdale & Frank Dean
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#21
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Cameron Moffat
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Kelly McCann
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Sarah Henderson
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
CTY*
CTY*
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTY*
Composite crew. Coached by: Marewa Cryer
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: Sirius
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Maddie Wellington (stroke), Tabia Leonhardt, Lola Storey, Scout Childerhouse + Elizabeth Kersey (cox)
Coached by: Berny Fischer
Boat: Midnight
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Sarah Houston-Eastergaard & Kevin Stevenson
Boat: Martha
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Clare Van Eeden
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Maddie Wellington (stroke), Tabia Leonhardt, Lola Storey, Scout Childerhouse + Elizabeth Kersey (cox)
Coached by: Berny Fischer
Boat: Midnight
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Laura James
Boat: Balaena B
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Kevin Stevenson & Sarah Houston-Eastergaard
Boat: Lyvania
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder (stroke), Mae Emmett, Addison Jenkins, Lauren Davies + Rylee Dudley (cox)
Coached by: Lance O'Brien & Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: Sirius
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Sarah Houston-Eastergaard & Kevin Stevenson
Boat: Martha
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Laura James
Boat: Balaena B
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAM*
CAM*
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAM*
Composite crew. Coached by: Jo Mackie & Greg Cox
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Penny Barnsdale & Frank Dean
|
|||
Entity
CTY*
CTY*
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTY*
Composite crew. Coached by: Marewa Cryer
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Maddie Wellington (stroke), Tabia Leonhardt, Lola Storey, Scout Childerhouse + Elizabeth Kersey (cox)
Coached by: Berny Fischer
Boat: Midnight
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Clare Van Eeden
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Kevin Stevenson & Sarah Houston-Eastergaard
Boat: Lyvania
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Kelly McCann
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Ella Wellington (stroke), Olive Squire, Grace Rowan, Gracie Marshall-McCaskey + Awatea Wallace (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: Tureis
|
|||
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Sarah Henderson
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#21
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Cameron Moffat
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
Social