You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Hamish Lack & Nick Sye
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:28.53)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:08.34)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:00.47)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Matt Mannington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (7:35.16)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:17.66)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:22.76)
- Repechage 4: placed 6th (9:04.68)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:12.54)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (8:51.59)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Matt Mannington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:58.61)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:07.17)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:01.58)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:56.04)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (8:02.40)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:35.56)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:49.91)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:49.29)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:47.76)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Hamish Lack & Nick Sye
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:58.41)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:07.11)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:52.33)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Hamish Lack & Nick Sye
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:17.63)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:20.71)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:46.51)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:17.62)
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Hamish Lack & Nick Sye
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:36.26)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (8:31.15)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:56.23)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:34.46)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Matt Mannington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:41.09)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:46.91)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:50.28)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Lauren Downing (stroke), Libby Stewart, Ava Woodbury-Rinkle, Caitlin Rowland, Rosa Mackenzie, Aishling White, Martine Sandberg, Libby Windhager + Ruby Chan (cox)
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Matt Mannington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:32.16)
- Repechage 3: scratched
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Matt Mannington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:07.14)
- Repechage 5: placed 4th (7:55.09)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:27.92)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:21.85)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:26.32)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:34.59)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Matt Mannington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:53.89)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Matt Mannington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:21.61)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:20.22)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:17.69)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Matt Mannington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (9:00.25)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:56.96)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:50.26)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Hamish Lack & Nick Sye
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:43.62)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:47.32)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:40.76)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Matt Mannington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:04.69)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:43.13)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (6:54.18)
- B Final: placed 5th (6:49.28)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:52.80)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:39.24)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:55.73)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:10.90)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:50.72)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Hamish Lack & Nick Sye
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:46.45)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:47.82)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:38.27)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Hamish Lack & Nick Sye
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:52.65)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:54.35)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:53.56)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Matt Mannington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:32.63)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:23.52)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:17.13)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:18.52)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Matt Mannington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:43.72)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:36.17)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:18.91)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:28.35)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:33.82)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:36.03)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:31.43)
Social