You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Hamish Tomlinson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:13.60)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:07.61)
Crew
#2
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Hamish Tomlinson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:19.74)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:16.59)
Crew
#3
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Hamish Tomlinson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:45.87)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:40.26)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Clare Van Eeden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#2
NELC
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Clare Van Eeden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:58.50)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:53.99)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:46.30)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Hamish Tomlinson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:36.55)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:28.00)
Crew
#2
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Hamish Tomlinson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:28.54)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (8:34.45)
Crew
#3
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Hamish Tomlinson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:07.76)
- Repechage 5: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Joe Bennion
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:51.41)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:53.49)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:58.78)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Hamish Tomlinson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:49.42)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:12.33)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:03.35)
Crew
#2
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Hamish Tomlinson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:20.90)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:23.41)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Hamish Tomlinson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:22.41)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:22.88)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:19.40)
Crew
#1
NELC
Fern Backhouse-Smith (stroke), Hollie John, Mia Cliffe, Naomi Robertson, Greer Robertson, Millie Treder, Isla Martine, Sarah Scholefield + Ruby Southwick (cox)
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Tim Babbage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
Briana Williams (stroke), Naomi Robertson, Greer Robertson, Millie Treder, Isla Martine, Juno O'Connor, Zoe Dunstan, Lucia Maskell + Madie Taylor (cox)
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Clare Van Eeden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NEL*
Composite crew. Coached by: Tim Babbage & Hamish Tomlinson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NEL*
NEL*
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:24.77)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:14.05)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:28.03)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:22.73)
Crew
#2
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Hamish Tomlinson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:01.10)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:05.00)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:00.71)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Clare Van Eeden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:47.70)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:57.09)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Joe Bennion
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:50.42)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:57.16)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:31.62)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:50.34)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:36.75)
Crew
#1
NEL*
Brook Robertson (stroke), Phillip Wilson, Axel Dickinson, Kobe Miller, Gerard Wall, Gabriel Reynolds, Connor Bacchus, Tom Monaghan + Rylee Dudley (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NEL*
NEL*
Marlborough
Marlborough
- A Final: placed 4th (5:58.53)
Social