You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & George Bushell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGUC
OGUC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:30.04)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:23.14)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:01.24)
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGUC
OGUC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:12.07)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:10.32)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:48.44)
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGUC
OGUC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:04.05)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:21.03)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:04.33)
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGUC
OGUC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGUC
OGUC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGUC
OGUC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
OGU*
Composite crew. Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGU*
OGU*
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGUC
OGUC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 6: placed 1st (7:41.28)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 2nd (8:20.11)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:29.91)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:28.37)
Crew
#2
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGUC
OGUC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:56.76)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (7:48.01)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 6th (8:22.46)
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGUC
OGUC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:24.74)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:37.24)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:08.74)
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGUC
OGUC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGUC
OGUC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 3rd (NTT)
Crew
#2
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGUC
OGUC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 1st (0:53.23)
Crew
#1
OGU*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGU*
OGU*
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 6th (7:00.96)
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & George Bushell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGUC
OGUC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:21.91)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (9:17.12)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (9:07.30)
- B Final: placed 3rd (9:02.34)
Social