Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
||||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Greg Cox
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
|
||||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Danielle Lapointe & Esthie De Wet
|
||||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
||||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
||||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Greg Cox & Jason Williams
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
||||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
|
||||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Stuart Wade
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#21
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Jan Kuepper
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Greg Cox
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Danielle Lapointe & Esthie De Wet
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Greg Cox & Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#21
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Jan Kuepper
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Stuart Wade
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Stuart Wade
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: SLR 1X
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#21
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Jan Kuepper
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Coached by: Stuart Wade
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Danielle Lapointe & Esthie De Wet
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan & Corbin Porteous
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Repechage 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Julie Dyer
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROC
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
|
|||
Entity
NYKC
NYKC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
NYKC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Emma Napper
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Greg Cox
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan & Corbin Porteous
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Coached by: Stuart Wade
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Stuart Wade
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Julie Dyer
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Greg Cox & Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Danielle Lapointe & Esthie De Wet
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#21
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Jan Kuepper
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: SLR 1X
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROC
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
|||
Entity
NYKC
NYKC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
NYKC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Emma Napper
|
Social