Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Hamish Lack & Nick Sye
|
||||
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Troy Page
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
||||
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
||||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
||||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Boat: No name Lazlo small
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
|
||||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Bob Evans
|
||||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: St Marys
|
||||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Stuart Wade
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Hamish Lack & Nick Sye
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Troy Page
|
|||
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Bob Evans
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Boat: No name Lazlo small
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Stuart Wade
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: St Marys
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Troy Page
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: St Marys
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Hamish Tomlinson
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley & Alan Luff
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Bob Evans
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Stuart Wade
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Emma Napper & Hasan Pathan
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
Repechage 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: St Marys
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Emma Napper & Hasan Pathan
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Hamish Lack & Nick Sye
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Stuart Wade
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Bob Evans
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Boat: No name Lazlo small
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley & Alan Luff
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Hamish Tomlinson
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Troy Page
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy
|
Social