Draft race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2023 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Wednesday, 15th February 2023
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:30 | 35 | M Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All to Final | |
08:34 | 36 | W Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
08:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:42 | 37 | M Snr 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
08:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:50 | 38 | W Snr 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
08:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:58 | 39 | W Int 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All to Final | |
09:02 | 40 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All to Final | |
09:06 | 41 | W Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
09:10 | 42 | M Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
09:46 | 1 | W Int 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
09:50 | 2 | W Nov 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
09:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:58 | 5 | M Clb 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
10:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:14 | Race: 5 | ||||
10:18 | 6 | W Clb 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
10:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:26 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:34 | 7 | M Snr 4- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
10:38 | 8 | W Snr 4- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
10:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:46 | 10 | M Int 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
10:50 | 11 | W Prm 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
10:54 | 10 | M Int 4X+ repechage |
Race: 2 | ||
12 | M Prm 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | ||
10:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:38 | 13 | W Nov 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
11:42 | 14 | W Int 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
11:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:50 | 13 | W Nov 4+ repechage |
Race: 2 | ||
14 | W Int 2X repechage |
Race: 3 | |||
11:54 | Race: 4 | ||||
11:58 | Race: 5 | ||||
12:02 | 15 | M U22 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
12:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:10 | 17 | M Clb 4- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
12:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:18 | 18 | M Snr 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
12:22 | 19 | W Snr 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
13:02 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
13:06 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..3->Quarter; Rest->Eliminated | |
13:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:14 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:18 | Race: 4 | ||||
13:22 | Race: 5 | ||||
13:26 | Race: 6 | ||||
13:30 | Race: 7 | ||||
13:34 | Race: 8 | ||||
13:38 | 29 | W Clb 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
13:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:46 | 31 | W Prm 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
13:50 | 32 | M Int 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
13:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:58 | 33 | M Snr 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
14:38 | 44 | W Int 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
14:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:46 | 45 | M Clb 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
14:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:54 | 46 | W Clb 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
14:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:02 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:06 | Race: 4 | ||||
15:10 | 47 | M Snr 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
15:14 | 48 | W Snr 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
15:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:58 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
16:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:06 | 54 | W Int 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
16:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:14 | 55 | M Int 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
16:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:22 | 56 | M Snr 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
16:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:30 | 57 | W Snr 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
16:34 | 55 | M Int 1X repechage |
Race: 3 | ||
58 | M Clb 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | ||
16:38 | 55 | M Int 1X repechage |
Race: 4 | ||
57 | W Snr 1X repechage |
Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
58 | M Clb 2- repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
16:42 | 59 | W Clb 4- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
16:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:50 | 60 | M Nov 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
17:34 | 28 | M Clb 1X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
17:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
17:42 | Race: 3 | ||||
17:46 | Race: 4 | ||||
17:56 | Race: 3 | ||||
18:00 | Race: 4 |
Social