Draft race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2023 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Thursday, 16th February 2023
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:30 | 36 | W Clb 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
08:34 | 37 | M Snr 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
08:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:42 | 38 | W Snr 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
09:04 | 36 | W Clb 2- repechage |
Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
09:26 | 2 | W Nov 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
09:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:34 | 5 | M Clb 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
09:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
6 | W Clb 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | ||
09:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:50 | 11 | W Prm 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
09:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:34 | 14 | W Int 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
10:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:42 | 18 | M Snr 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
10:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:50 | 19 | W Snr 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
10:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:34 | 28 | M Clb 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
11:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:42 | 29 | W Clb 4X- semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
11:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:50 | 32 | M Int 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
11:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:34 | 44 | W Int 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
12:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:42 | 45 | M Clb 4X- semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
12:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:50 | 46 | W Clb 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
12:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:58 | 47 | M Snr 2- semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
13:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:42 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
13:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:50 | 54 | W Int 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
13:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:58 | 55 | M Int 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
14:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:06 | 56 | M Snr 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
14:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:14 | 57 | W Snr 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
14:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:22 | 58 | M Clb 2- semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
14:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:30 | 60 | M Nov 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1..4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
14:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:00 | 71S | Mx Snr 8+ (500m) final |
Race: A | ||
15:10 | 72S | M Opn 2X (500m) final |
Race: A | ||
15:20 | 73S | W Opn 2X (500m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Social