Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | M U22 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 08:40 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
W | 09:05 | 7 | M Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 10:41 | 16 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 11:09 | 20 | M U22 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 12:19 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 6 | |||||||||
K | 16:20 | 56 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 16:28 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 |
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 09:16 | 1 | M U22 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 10:34 | 7 | M Snr 4‑ repechage | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 12:05 | 16 | M Snr 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 16:29 | 56 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 3 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M U22 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 10:10 | 5 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 12:05 | 20 | M U22 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 12:45 | 28 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 15:55 | 56 | M Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 16:00 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 |
Social