Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 07:46 | 3 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 08:05 | 4 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 09:05 | 7 | M Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 09:09 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 09:13 | 8 | W Snr 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 09:26 | 10 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 09:34 | 11 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
very short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 09:58 | 13 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 10:03 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 10:16 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 10:20 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 10:33 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 10:49 | 17 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 10:53 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 11:09 | 20 | M U22 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 11:17 | 22 | M Prm 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
very short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 11:42 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 12:11 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 12:43 | 32 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 12:55 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 13:08 | 33 | M Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 13:20 | 34 | W Snr 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
very short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 13:41 | 43 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 13:50 | 44 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 14:26 | 46 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 14:36 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 14:40 | 48 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 14:49 | 49 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 15:27 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 15:32 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 16:08 | 55 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 16:12 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 16:24 | 56 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 16:36 | 57 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 16:40 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 16:44 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 16:48 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 16:52 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 17:00 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 17:05 | 60 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 08:20 | 38 | W Snr 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 08:28 | 40 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 08:40 | 42 | M Prm 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 09:28 | 3 | W Int 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 10:34 | 7 | M Snr 4‑ repechage | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 10:46 | 11 | W Prm 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 11:32 | 13 | W Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 11:52 | 14 | W Int 2X repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 12:09 | 17 | W Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 12:46 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 13:03 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 13:19 | 32 | M Int 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 13:36 | 33 | M Snr 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 14:13 | 43 | W Nov 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 14:41 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 15:41 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 16:01 | 55 | M Int 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 16:09 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 16:25 | 56 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 16:41 | 57 | W Snr 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 16:45 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 16:49 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 16:57 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ repechage | Race: 2 |
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:35 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 08:45 | 40 | M Clb 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 10:00 | 4 | W Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 11:15 | 13 | W Nov 4+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 11:30 | 14 | W Int 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 11:35 | 17 | W Snr 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 12:05 | 20 | M U22 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 13:00 | 32 | M Int 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 13:05 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 14:10 | 44 | W Int 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 14:35 | 46 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 15:25 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 16:10 | 57 | W Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 16:15 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 16:25 | 60 | M Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 16:45 | 71S | Mx Snr 8+ (500m) division | Race: 1 |
Friday, 16th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:30 | 3 | W Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 08:35 | 4 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 09:10 | 7 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 09:20 | 8 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 09:40 | 10 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 09:50 | 11 | W Prm 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 10:10 | 74S | Mx Lv 2X (500m) division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 11:05 | 13 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 11:15 | 14 | W Int 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 11:30 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 11:45 | 17 | W Snr 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 12:20 | 22 | M Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 13:45 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 14:55 | 32 | M Int 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 15:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 15:10 | 33 | M Snr 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 15:20 | 34 | W Snr 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:40 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 09:00 | 38 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 09:15 | 40 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 09:40 | 42 | M Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 09:50 | 78S | M Sht 1X (250m) division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 10:00 | 79S | W Sht 1X (250m) division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 10:35 | 43 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 10:45 | 44 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 11:10 | 46 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 11:15 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 11:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 11:30 | 48 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 12:00 | 51 | W Prm 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 12:10 | 80S | M SoO 4± (1000m) division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 13:50 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 14:25 | 57 | W Snr 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 14:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 14:35 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 14:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 14:50 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 15:00 | 60 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 15:20 | 61 | M Prm 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social