Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:34 | 1 | M U22 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 07:46 | 3 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 07:50 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 08:20 | 4 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 6 | |||||||||
S | 08:48 | 6 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 10:08 | 13 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
K | 10:16 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 10:20 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
M | 10:24 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
U | 10:57 | 18 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 11:17 | 22 | M Prm 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 11:47 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 12:15 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
O | 12:31 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
P | 12:35 | 30 | M Prm 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 13:46 | 43 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 13:50 | 44 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 13:54 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 14:49 | 49 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 15:32 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Z | 15:36 | 54 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 15:40 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 16:56 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 1 |
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 08:08 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 08:24 | 39 | W Int 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 09:16 | 1 | M U22 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 09:28 | 3 | W Int 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 09:43 | 4 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 10:21 | 6 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 11:37 | 14 | W Int 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 11:42 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 11:52 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 12:13 | 18 | W Clb 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 12:46 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 13:07 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 14:13 | 43 | W Nov 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 14:17 | 44 | W Int 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 14:58 | 49 | M Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 15:49 | 54 | W Int 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 15:57 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 16:53 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ repechage | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Friday, 16th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:30 | 3 | W Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 11:05 | 13 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 11:55 | 18 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 12:20 | 22 | M Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 13:45 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 14:25 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 14:40 | 30 | M Prm 2X final | Race: A |
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:35 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 08:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
G | 09:10 | 39 | W Int 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 09:50 | 78S | M Sht 1X (250m) division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 10:00 | 79S | W Sht 1X (250m) division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 10:40 | 43 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 11:35 | 49 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
E | 12:10 | 81S | W SoO 4± (1000m) division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 13:45 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 14:45 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ final | Race: B |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social