Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:38 | 2 | W U22 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 08:28 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 08:56 | 6 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
B | 09:26 | 10 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 09:30 | 11 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 10:24 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
N | 10:29 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 11:13 | 21 | W U22 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 11:59 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 12:19 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
S | 12:47 | 32 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 12:55 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
X | 13:08 | 33 | M Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 13:12 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 13:20 | 34 | W Snr 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 14:18 | 46 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 14:44 | 48 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 15:36 | 54 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 15:40 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 15:48 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
H | 16:08 | 55 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
J | 16:16 | 56 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 16:24 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
O | 16:36 | 57 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 16:48 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 16:52 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 |
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:28 | 40 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 09:24 | 2 | W U22 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 10:13 | 5 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 5 | |||||||||
B | 10:25 | 6 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
G | 10:46 | 11 | W Prm 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 11:57 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 12:55 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 13:23 | 32 | M Int 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 13:27 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
G | 13:36 | 33 | M Snr 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 13:40 | 34 | W Snr 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 14:25 | 46 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 14:49 | 48 | W Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 15:45 | 54 | W Int 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 15:49 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 16:17 | 55 | M Int 1X repechage | Race: 5 | |||||||||
G | 16:21 | 56 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 16:45 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:15 | 2 | W U22 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 08:45 | 40 | M Clb 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 11:25 | 14 | W Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 12:10 | 21 | W U22 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 13:00 | 32 | M Int 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 13:05 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 15:35 | 54 | W Int 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 15:50 | 55 | M Int 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 16:05 | 57 | W Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 16:20 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ semi-final | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 16th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 09:40 | 10 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 09:45 | 11 | W Prm 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
W | 11:20 | 14 | W Int 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 11:25 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 14:15 | 28 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
V | 14:55 | 32 | M Int 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 15:10 | 33 | M Snr 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social